Tim Curry

Real Name:
Timothy James Curry
Profile:
Tim Curry (born 19 April 1946, Grappenhall, Cheshire, England) is an English actor, voice artist, comedian and singer. He studied drama and English at Cambridge and Birmingham Universities. Perhaps best known for his role as Dr. Frank N. Furter in The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975). He also had a later career as a rock musician.

His list of roles is extremely extensive, in both TV and film, live-action and voice-acting for animated features, and it is notable that he almost always plays a villain of one kind or another.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tim Curry

Albums

Tim Curry - The Rocky Horror Show album art Original Roxy Cast* Starring Tim Curry Original Roxy Cast* Starring Tim Curry - The Rocky Horror Show (Album) Ode Records (2) UK 1974 Sell This Version
Tim Curry - Read My Lips album art Tim Curry Read My Lips (Album) A&M Records Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Tim Curry - Fearless album art Tim Curry Fearless (Album) A&M Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Tim Curry - Simplicity album art Tim Curry Simplicity (Album) A&M Records Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
CD 15713 Tim Curry - A Series Of Unfortunate Events: Book The Sixth: The Ersatz Elevator album art Lemony Snicket Read By Tim Curry Lemony Snicket Read By Tim Curry - A Series Of Unfortunate Events: Book The Sixth: The Ersatz Elevator(4xCD) Collins (2) CD 15713 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CD 15709 Tim Curry - A Series Of Unfortunate Events: Book The Second: The Reptile Room album art Lemony Snicket Read By Tim Curry Lemony Snicket Read By Tim Curry - A Series Of Unfortunate Events: Book The Second: The Reptile Room(3xCD) Collins (2) CD 15709 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CD 17466 Tim Curry - A Series of Unfortunate Events: Book the Thirteenth: The End album art Lemony Snicket Read By Tim Curry Lemony Snicket Read By Tim Curry - A Series of Unfortunate Events: Book the Thirteenth: The End(5xCD) HarperCollins Publishers CD 17466 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Tim Curry - ...From The Vaults album art Tim Curry ...From The Vaults(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Ode Records (2) none 2010
9780062873927 Tim Curry - A Series of Unfortunate Events: The Bad Beginning album art Tim Curry A Series of Unfortunate Events: The Bad Beginning(LP) HarperCollins Audio Books 9780062873927 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tim Curry - Sweet Transvestite / I'm Going Home album art Tim Curry And The Original Roxy Cast* Tim Curry And The Original Roxy Cast* - Sweet Transvestite / I'm Going Home (Single) Ode Records (2) Germany 1974 Sell This Version
TOP-1924 Tim Curry - Sweet Transvestite / Time Warp album art The Rocky Horror Show Original London Cast Featuring Tim Curry The Rocky Horror Show Original London Cast Featuring Tim Curry - Sweet Transvestite / Time Warp(7", Single, Promo) UK Records TOP-1924 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Tim Curry - Baby Love album art Tim Curry Baby Love (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1976 Sell This Version
Tim Curry - Birds Of A Feather album art Tim Curry Birds Of A Feather (Single) A&M Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Tim Curry - I Will album art Tim Curry I Will (Single) A&M Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Tim Curry - Paradise Garage album art Tim Curry Paradise Garage (Maxi, Single) A&M Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Tim Curry - I Do The Rock album art Tim Curry I Do The Rock (Single) A&M Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Tim Curry - Simplicity album art Tim Curry Simplicity A&M Records Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Tim Curry - Working On My Tan album art Tim Curry Working On My Tan (Single) A&M Records US 1981 Sell This Version
75021 8750 7 Tim Curry - I Do The Rock / Another Lover album art Tim Curry / Giant Steps (2) Tim Curry / Giant Steps (2) - I Do The Rock / Another Lover(7", Single) A&M Records, Collectables 75021 8750 7 US 1996 Sell This Version
REVVCDS001 Tim Curry - Time Warp 2007 album art Tim Curry And Richard O'Brien With The Original London Cast Of The Rocky Horror Show* Tim Curry And Richard O'Brien With The Original London Cast Of The Rocky Horror Show* - Time Warp 2007(CD, Single) Revvolution Records REVVCDS001 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

Tim Curry - The Best Of Tim Curry album art Tim Curry The Best Of Tim Curry (Comp, Album) A&M Records US 1989 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DCN 1941 Tim Curry - Home Alone 2 album art Tim Curry Home Alone 2(Cass) Harper Audio DCN 1941 1992 Sell This Version
60469-4 Tim Curry - Dinosaur Read-Along album art Tim Curry Dinosaur Read-Along(Cass) Walt Disney Records 60469-4 2000 Sell This Version
T13373 Tim Curry - A Series Of Unfortunate Events - Book The First, The Bad Beginning album art Lemony Snicket Read By Tim Curry Lemony Snicket Read By Tim Curry - A Series Of Unfortunate Events - Book The First, The Bad Beginning(2xCass) Collins (2) T13373 UK 2001 Sell This Version