Rowan Atkinson

Rowan Atkinson

Real Name:
Rowan Sebastian Atkinson
Profile:
Born January 6, 1955 in Consett, County Durham, England. CBE.

English comedian, actor and screenwriter. Best known for playing the characters Mr. Bean (3) and Johnny English but also his work on the sitcom "Blackadder". Rose to fame in the sketch comedy show "Not The Nine O'Clock News".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rowan Atkinson Discography

Albums

Rowan Atkinson Live In Belfast (Album) Arista Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Rowan Atkinson Not Just A Pretty Face (Album) Polydor Australia 1987 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1905 CD Rowan Atkinson, Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Robbie Coltrane, Miriam Margolyes, Miranda Richardson, Patsy Byrne, Tony Robinson (13), Jim Broadbent Rowan Atkinson, Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Robbie Coltrane, Miriam Margolyes, Miranda Richardson, Patsy Byrne, Tony Robinson (13), Jim Broadbent - Blackadder's Christmas Carol and The Cavalier Years(CD) BBC Worldwide ZBBC 1905 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RESL 150 Rowan Atkinson, Griff Rhys Jones, Mel Smith And Pamela Stephenson Rowan Atkinson, Griff Rhys Jones, Mel Smith And Pamela Stephenson - Not The U.S. Presidental Press Conference - The Aide(7", Single, Mono, Pic) BBC Records And Tapes RESL 150 UK 1984 Sell This Version
POSP 899, 887 295/7, 887 295-7 Rowan Atkinson With Angus Deayton Rowan Atkinson With Angus Deayton - I Believe(7", Single) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor POSP 899, 887 295/7, 887 295-7 UK 1987 Sell This Version
FAIRY 001S. Dickon Hinchliffe With Cara Dillon Featuring Rowan Atkinson Dickon Hinchliffe With Cara Dillon Featuring Rowan Atkinson - Did You Ever Wonder Why?(CD, Single, Promo) Wrasse Records FAIRY 001S. UK 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

LAPC A 1 Rowan Atkinson The Very Best Of - Live(Cass, Album, Comp) Laughing Stock LAPC A 1 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
LAFFW 1 Rowan Atkinson The Comedy Collection - Rowan Atkinson(2xCass, Album, Comp) Laughing Stock LAFFW 1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-140846716-9 Rowan Atkinson The Atkinson People(2xCD, Comp) BBC Audiobooks ISBN 978-140846716-9 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

Rowan Atkinson Live! A&E Home Video US 2007 Sell This Version