Pinto Colvig

Real Name:
Vance DeBar Colvig
Profile:
American vaudeville actor, radio actor, newspaper cartoonist, prolific movie voice actor, and circus performer, born 11 September 1892 in Jacksonville, Oregon, USA, died 3 October 1967 in Woodland Hills, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DBS-84 Pinto Colvig - Bozo Sings album art Pinto Colvig Bozo Sings(LP, Album) Capitol Records DBS-84 US 1948 Sell This Version
DBX-3076 Pinto Colvig - Bozo On The Farm album art Pinto Colvig Bozo On The Farm(2xShellac, 10", Album) Capitol Records DBX-3076 US 1950 Sell This Version
st 3974 Pinto Colvig - Mickey and the Beanstalk album art Jim Macdonald, Clarence Nash, Pinto Colvig, Marilyn Hooven, Jim Macdonald Jim Macdonald, Clarence Nash, Pinto Colvig, Marilyn Hooven, Jim Macdonald - Mickey and the Beanstalk(LP, Gat) Disneyland st 3974 UK 1970 Sell This Version
L-6958 Pinto Colvig - Tweety Pie album art Mel Blanc, Pinto Colvig, Tom Reddy Mel Blanc, Pinto Colvig, Tom Reddy - Tweety Pie(LP) Capitol Records, Wonderland Records (7) L-6958 US 1974 Sell This Version
L 6959 Pinto Colvig - Bozo On The Farm album art Pinto Colvig, Alan Livingston, Mel Blanc Pinto Colvig, Alan Livingston, Mel Blanc - Bozo On The Farm(LP, Album) Capitol Records, Inc. L 6959 US 1975 Sell This Version
J3262 Pinto Colvig - Bozo Under The Sea album art Pinto Colvig Bozo Under The Sea(LP) Capitol Records J3262 US 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pinto Colvig - Bozo At The Circus album art Pinto Colvig, Billy May Pinto Colvig, Billy May - Bozo At The Circus Capitol Records US 1946 Sell This Version
Pinto Colvig - Bozo And His Rocket Ship album art "Pinto" Colvig* Bozo And His Rocket Ship (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1948 Sell This Version
Pinto Colvig - The Laughing Hyena Song album art Pinto Colvig The Laughing Hyena Song (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1949 Sell This Version
Pinto Colvig - Bozo Has A Party album art Pinto Colvig, Billy May Pinto Colvig, Billy May - Bozo Has A Party (Single) Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
EAXF-3023 Pinto Colvig - Bozo at the Dog Show - record and reader album art Pinto Colvig Bozo at the Dog Show - record and reader(7") Capitol Records EAXF-3023 US 1954 Sell This Version
Pinto Colvig - Bozo's Song / Filbert the Frog album art Pinto Colvig Bozo's Song / Filbert the Frog (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Pinto Colvig - Bozo's Laughing Song album art Pinto Colvig Bozo's Laughing Song (Single) Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Pinto Colvig - Bozo Under The Sea album art Pinto Colvig Bozo Under The Sea Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Pinto Colvig - My Mule Charlie / Honkety Hank album art Pinto Colvig My Mule Charlie / Honkety Hank Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
EAXF-3033 Pinto Colvig - Bozo And The Birds album art Pinto Colvig, Billy May Pinto Colvig, Billy May - Bozo And The Birds(7") Capitol Records EAXF-3033 US Unknown Sell This Version
CAS-3210 Pinto Colvig - Bozo's Songs About Good Manners album art Pinto Colvig Bozo's Songs About Good Manners(2x10") Capitol Records CAS-3210 US Unknown Sell This Version
F32125 Pinto Colvig Bozo's Merry Go Round Music(7") Capitol Records F32125 US Unknown Sell This Version
CAS-3173 Pinto Colvig - Bozo's Merry-Go-Round Music Ride 1 album art Pinto Colvig Bozo's Merry-Go-Round Music Ride 1(10") Capitol Records CAS-3173 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

L6816-RR Pinto Colvig - Bozo At The Circus/Woody Woodpecker & His Talent Show album art Pinto Colvig / Mel Blanc Pinto Colvig / Mel Blanc - Bozo At The Circus/Woody Woodpecker & His Talent Show(LP, Comp) Capitol Records L6816-RR US 1972 Sell This Version