Miguel Zanetti

Real Name:
Miguel Zanetti Sasot
Profile:
Spanish pianist and piano accompanist, born 1935 in Madrid, Spain and died 18 February 2008 in Madrid, Spain.
Variations:
Viewing All | Miguel Zanetti
[a3101629]

Artist

Albums

T1L-001 S Miguel Zanetti - Recital De Musica Española album art Joaquín Rodrigo, Pablo de Sarasate, Leon Ara*, Miguel Zanetti Joaquín Rodrigo, Pablo de Sarasate, Leon Ara*, Miguel Zanetti - Recital De Musica Española(LP) Discos Tempo S.A. T1L-001 S Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Miguel Zanetti - A Richard Strauss Song Recital album art Montserrat Caballé, Miguel Zanetti - Richard Strauss Montserrat Caballé, Miguel Zanetti - Richard Strauss - A Richard Strauss Song Recital (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal Spain 1964 Sell This Version
C-1951 / C-1952 Miguel Zanetti - "The Heifetz - Piatigorsky Concerts" / A Richard Strauss Song Recital album art Jascha Heifetz, Gregor Piatigorsky, Leonard Pennario / Montserrat Caballe*, Miguel Zanetti Jascha Heifetz, Gregor Piatigorsky, Leonard Pennario / Montserrat Caballe*, Miguel Zanetti - "The Heifetz - Piatigorsky Concerts" / A Richard Strauss Song Recital(LP, Mono, Transcription) Armed Forces Radio & Television Service Station Library C-1951 / C-1952 US 1967 Sell This Version
43.035 Miguel Zanetti - Recital album art Montserrat Alavedra, Miguel Zanetti Montserrat Alavedra, Miguel Zanetti - Recital(LP, Album) Discophon 43.035 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
ENY-41 Miguel Zanetti - El Violín Italiano album art Tartini*, Vivaldi*, Corelli*, Nardini*, Goncal Comellas, Miguel Zanetti Tartini*, Vivaldi*, Corelli*, Nardini*, Goncal Comellas, Miguel Zanetti - El Violín Italiano(LP) Ensayo ENY-41 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Miguel Zanetti - Spanish Folk Songs / Ten Sephardic Songs - Two Songs By Falla album art Victoria De Los Angeles, García Lorca*, Valls*, Falla*, Miguel Zanetti, Oscar Ghiglia, Jean-Claude Gérard Victoria De Los Angeles, García Lorca*, Valls*, Falla*, Miguel Zanetti, Oscar Ghiglia, Jean-Claude Gérard - Spanish Folk Songs / Ten Sephardic Songs - Two Songs By Falla La Voz De Su Amo Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Miguel Zanetti - Nueve Danzas Españolas album art Pablo Sarasate* - Victor Martin (3), Miguel Zanetti Pablo Sarasate* - Victor Martin (3), Miguel Zanetti - Nueve Danzas Españolas (Album) Ensayo Spain 1973 Sell This Version
(S) 4180 Miguel Zanetti - Canciones de Compositores Espanoles Sobre Poemas Franceses album art Montserrat Alavedra, Miguel Zanetti Montserrat Alavedra, Miguel Zanetti - Canciones de Compositores Espanoles Sobre Poemas Franceses(LP) Discophon (S) 4180 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
ENY-208 Miguel Zanetti - Música Española En Transcipciones Violonísticas album art Albéniz*, Kreisler*, Falla*, Kochanski*, Nin*, Granados*, Victor Martin (3), Miguel Zanetti Albéniz*, Kreisler*, Falla*, Kochanski*, Nin*, Granados*, Victor Martin (3), Miguel Zanetti - Música Española En Transcipciones Violonísticas(LP) Ensayo ENY-208 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
0037 Montserrat Caballé Canta Manuel De Falla Al Piano Miguel Zanetti Montserrat Caballé Canta Manuel De Falla Al Piano Miguel Zanetti - Jota / Canción / Nana / Seguidilla Murciana / El Paño Moruno(7", MiniAlbum, EP) Vergara 0037 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Miguel Zanetti - Caballé  Arie Antiche album art Montserrat Caballé with Miguel Zanetti Montserrat Caballé with Miguel Zanetti - Caballé Arie Antiche (Album) The Decca Record Company Limited UK 1979 Sell This Version
Miguel Zanetti - Seven Popular Spanish Songs album art Montserrat Caballé, Falla*, Miguel Zanetti Montserrat Caballé, Falla*, Miguel Zanetti - Seven Popular Spanish Songs Decca Spain 1977 Sell This Version
ARCL 227006 (2 Lp) Miguel Zanetti - Montserrat Caballé Canta Donizetti, Bellini, Rossini, Verdi album art Montserrat Caballé, Miguel Zanetti Montserrat Caballé, Miguel Zanetti - Montserrat Caballé Canta Donizetti, Bellini, Rossini, Verdi(2xLP, Album, Gat) Ricordi ARCL 227006 (2 Lp) Italy 1981 Sell This Version
ENY-952 Miguel Zanetti - Recital album art José Carreras , Piano: Miguel Zanetti José Carreras , Piano: Miguel Zanetti - Recital(LP, Album) Ensayo ENY-952 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
ENY 810 Miguel Zanetti - Melodies D'espagne album art Carmen Bustamante, Miguel Zanetti -- Toldra*, Guridi*, Mompou*, R. Halffter* Carmen Bustamante, Miguel Zanetti -- Toldra*, Guridi*, Mompou*, R. Halffter* - Melodies D'espagne(LP) Ensayo ENY 810 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

5 66783 2, CDM 5 66783 2 Miguel Zanetti - Federico García Lorca / In Memoriam album art Victoria De Los Angeles, Federico García Lorca, La Argentinita, Miguel Zanetti Victoria De Los Angeles, Federico García Lorca, La Argentinita, Miguel Zanetti - Federico García Lorca / In Memoriam(CD, Comp, Mono) Parlophone, Parlophone 5 66783 2, CDM 5 66783 2 Spain 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit