Geoffrey Williams

Real Name:
Geoffrey Michael Williams
Profile:
Soul, funk & pop singer, songwriter and producer.
Born in 1963 in London, U.K. He resides in Daylesford, Victoria Australia.

Contact: gwmusic [at] aapt [dot] net [dot] au
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Geoffrey Williams - Heroes, Spies And Gypsies album art Geoffrey Williams Heroes, Spies And Gypsies (Album) Atlantic Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Prisoner Of Love album art Geoffrey Williams Prisoner Of Love (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Germany 1989 Sell This Version
SAM 560 Geoffrey Williams Lipstick(Cass, Promo, Smplr, Dol) Atlantic SAM 560 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Bare album art Geoffrey Williams Bare (Album) EMI, EMI UK 1992 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - The Drop album art Geoffrey Williams The Drop (Album) Movement Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Move Into Soul album art Geoffrey Williams Move Into Soul (Album) Oyster Music UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Yes Is The Answer! album art Geoffrey Williams Yes Is The Answer! (Album) Kobalt Music Australia 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LOB-18 Geoffrey Williams - I Want You To Stop (Calling Me Up)  album art Geoff Williams* I Want You To Stop (Calling Me Up) (7") Code Records LOB-18 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - There's A Need In Me album art Geoffrey Williams There's A Need In Me (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Cinderella album art Geoffrey Williams Cinderella (Maxi, Single) Polydor UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Prisoner Of Love album art Geoffrey Williams Prisoner Of Love (Single) Atlantic US 1989 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Lipstick album art Geoffrey Williams Lipstick (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic US 1988 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Blue album art Geoffrey Williams Blue (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Summer Breeze album art Geoffrey Williams Summer Breeze (Single) EMI UK 1992 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Deliver Me Up album art Geoffrey Williams Deliver Me Up (Maxi, Single) Giant Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - It's Not A Love Thing album art Geoffrey Williams It's Not A Love Thing (Maxi, Single) EMI, EMI UK 1992 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Sex Life album art Geoffrey Williams Sex Life (Maxi, Single) Hands On Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - I Don't Want To Talk About It album art Geoffrey Williams I Don't Want To Talk About It (Maxi) Hands On Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Free Your Mind / I Guess I Will Always Love You album art Geoffrey Williams Free Your Mind / I Guess I Will Always Love You (Maxi) Hands On Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - I Guess I Will Always Love You album art Geoffrey Williams I Guess I Will Always Love You (Single, Maxi) Hands On Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams - Drive album art Geoffrey Williams Drive (Maxi) Hands On Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
MVM 83011 Geoffrey Williams A Drop Of Geoffrey Williams(CD, Maxi, Promo) Movement Records MVM 83011 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Promo 35 Geoffrey Williams - Somewhere On A Beach album art Geoffrey Williams Somewhere On A Beach(12") Oyster Music Promo 35 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Geoffrey Williams - Acoustic album art Geoffrey Williams Acoustic(CDr, Maxi, Promo, Smplr) Hit & Run Music none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GEF 002 Geoffrey Williams - The Hit & Run Songwriters Collection Vol 2 album art Geoffrey Williams The Hit & Run Songwriters Collection Vol 2(CD, Comp, Promo) Hit & Run Music GEF 002 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (49) Edit