Jerry Orbach

Real Name:
Jerome Bernard Orbach
Profile:
Jerry Orbach (born October 20, 1935, Bronx, New York, USA – died December 28, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) was an American actor and singer.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

E 4056 Off Broadway — Jerry Orbach Jerry Orbach Off Broadway (Album) MGM Records E 4056 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LOC-1124, LOC 1124 Annie Get Your Gun (An Original Cast Album – Music Theater Of Lincoln Center) — Jerry Orbach Ethel Merman, Bruce Yarnell, Benay Venuta, Jerry Orbach Music & Lyrics By Irving Berlin, Richard Rodgers Ethel Merman, Bruce Yarnell, Benay Venuta, Jerry Orbach Music & Lyrics By Irving Berlin, Richard Rodgers - Annie Get Your Gun (An Original Cast Album – Music Theater Of Lincoln Center) (Album) RCA Victor LOC-1124, LOC 1124 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UST 9902-A Promises, Promises (Original Broadway Cast Album) — Jerry Orbach David Merrick (2), Neil Simon (2), Burt Bacharach, Hal David, Jerry Orbach, Jill O'Hara, Edward Winter David Merrick (2), Neil Simon (2), Burt Bacharach, Hal David, Jerry Orbach, Jill O'Hara, Edward Winter - Promises, Promises (Original Broadway Cast Album) (Album) United Artists Records UST 9902-A US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPOC 1 Promises, Promises Opening Night At The Shubert Theatre (Promo) — Jerry Orbach Burt Bacharach, Jerry Orbach, David Merrick (2) Burt Bacharach, Jerry Orbach, David Merrick (2) - Promises, Promises Opening Night At The Shubert Theatre (Promo)(LP, Promo) United Artists Records SPOC 1 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPL1-5010 Ben Bagley's Alan Jay Lerner Revisited — Jerry Orbach Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Dorothy Loudon, Roddy McDowall, Jerry Orbach, Nancy Walker, Norman Paris Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Dorothy Loudon, Roddy McDowall, Jerry Orbach, Nancy Walker, Norman Paris - Ben Bagley's Alan Jay Lerner Revisited (Album) Crewe LPL1-5010 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AL 9005 Chicago (A Musical Vaudeville) — Jerry Orbach Original Cast*, Gwen Verdon, Chita Rivera, Jerry Orbach Original Cast*, Gwen Verdon, Chita Rivera, Jerry Orbach - Chicago (A Musical Vaudeville) (Album) Arista AL 9005 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
821943 1 Y 1 Kenneth Nelson, Jerry Orbach, Rita Gardner, William Larsen, Hugh Thomas Kenneth Nelson, Jerry Orbach, Rita Gardner, William Larsen, Hugh Thomas - The Fantasticks - Original Cast Album (Album) Polydor 821943 1 Y 1 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

UA 50492 I'll Never Fall In Love Again — Jerry Orbach Jill O'Hara & Jerry Orbach Jill O'Hara & Jerry Orbach - I'll Never Fall In Love Again(7", Single, Promo) United Artists Records UA 50492 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UA 50493 Promises, Promises — Jerry Orbach Jerry Orbach Promises, Promises United Artists Records UA 50493 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

DHP 7627, 7627 The McBain Brief — Jerry Orbach Ed McBain, Jerry Orbach Ed McBain, Jerry Orbach - The McBain Brief Durkin Hayes Publishing Ltd., Paperback Audio DHP 7627, 7627 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version