Fess Parker

Real Name:
Fess Elisha Parker, Jr.
Profile:
Famous American movie actor as well as singer and guitarist.

Born August 16, 1925, Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A.
Died 18-Mar-2010 in Santa Ynez, California, U.S.A.
Sites:
Variations:

Fess Parker Discography Tracks

Albums

Fess Parker - Davy Crockett King Of The Wild Frontier album art Fess Parker And Buddy Ebsen Fess Parker And Buddy Ebsen - Davy Crockett King Of The Wild Frontier (Album) Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
WDL 4008 Fess Parker - Westward Ho The Wagons! album art George Bruns, Fess Parker, Camarata* George Bruns, Fess Parker, Camarata* - Westward Ho The Wagons!(LP) Disneyland WDL 4008 USA & Canada 1956 Sell This Version
WDL-3024 Fess Parker - Old Yeller album art Fess Parker, Dorothy McGuire (2), Oliver Wallace Fess Parker, Dorothy McGuire (2), Oliver Wallace - Old Yeller(LP) Walt Disney WDL-3024 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
Fess Parker - Walt Disney's Three Adventures Of Davy Crockett album art Fess Parker, Buddy Ebsen Fess Parker, Buddy Ebsen - Walt Disney's Three Adventures Of Davy Crockett (Album) Disneyland US 1958 Sell This Version
Fess Parker - Fess Parker Star Of The TV Series Daniel Boone Sings About Daniel Boone, Davy Crockett, Abe Lincoln And Other Great American Heroes album art Fess Parker Fess Parker Star Of The TV Series Daniel Boone Sings About Daniel Boone, Davy Crockett, Abe Lincoln And Other Great American Heroes RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
DQ-1269 Fess Parker - Pecos Bill And Other Stories In Song album art Fess Parker Pecos Bill And Other Stories In Song(LP) Disneyland DQ-1269 US 1964 Sell This Version
Fess Parker - Cowboy And Indian Songs album art Fess Parker Cowboy And Indian Songs Disneyland US 1969 Sell This Version
1024 Fess Parker - Old Yeller album art Fess Parker, Dorothy McGuire (2), Oliver Wallace Fess Parker, Dorothy McGuire (2), Oliver Wallace - Old Yeller(LP) Walt Disney 1024 US 1974 Sell This Version
BCD 16 113 AH Fess Parker - Fess Parker: Great American Heroes album art Fess Parker Fess Parker: Great American Heroes(CD, Album, RE, RM) Bear Family Records BCD 16 113 AH Europe 1996 Sell This Version
BBL 7053, B 07073 L (Export No.) Fess Parker - Walt Disney's Davy Crockett King Of The Wild Frontier album art George Bruns, Fess Parker, Buddy Ebsen George Bruns, Fess Parker, Buddy Ebsen - Walt Disney's Davy Crockett King Of The Wild Frontier(LP, Min) Philips, Philips BBL 7053, B 07073 L (Export No.) UK Unknown Sell This Version
CA-1006 Fess Parker - Fancy Feathers album art Fess Parker Fancy Feathers(LP) Cascade Records (2) CA-1006 US Unknown Sell This Version
DQ-1258 Fess Parker - Walt Disney Presents The Legend Of Lobo / Walt Disney's Old Yeller album art Rex Allen, Fess Parker Rex Allen, Fess Parker - Walt Disney Presents The Legend Of Lobo / Walt Disney's Old Yeller(LP) Disneyland DQ-1258 US Unknown Sell This Version
J-260 Fess Parker - King of the River/ Yaller Yaller Gold album art Fess Parker King of the River/ Yaller Yaller Gold(LP) Columbia Records J-260 US Unknown Sell This Version
WDL-1007 Fess Parker - Yarns And Songs album art Fess Parker Yarns And Songs(LP, Mono) Disneyland WDL-1007 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fess Parker - Ballad Of Davy Crockett album art Fess Parker Ballad Of Davy Crockett (Single) Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
Fess Parker - Be Sure You're Right (Then Go Ahead) album art Fess Parker & Buddy Ebsen Fess Parker & Buddy Ebsen - Be Sure You're Right (Then Go Ahead) (Single) Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
Fess Parker - Yaller Yaller Gold album art Fess Parker Yaller Yaller Gold Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
4-40450 Fess Parker - Farewell album art Fess Parker Farewell(7", Single) Columbia 4-40450 US 1955 Sell This Version
Fess Parker - Wringle Wrangle album art Fess Parker Wringle Wrangle (Single) Disneyland US 1956 Sell This Version
F-45 Fess Parker The Ballad Of John Colter / Pioneer's Prayer(7") Disneyland F-45 US 1956 Sell This Version
DBR-41 Fess Parker - Walt Disney's A Cowboy Needs A Horse album art Fess Parker Walt Disney's A Cowboy Needs A Horse(7") Disneyland DBR-41 US 1959 Sell This Version
DBR-40 Fess Parker - Stories In Song Of The West album art Fess Parker Stories In Song Of The West(7", EP, Mono) Disneyland DBR-40 US 1959 Sell This Version
CA-5910 Fess Parker - Strong Man album art Fess Parker Strong Man(7", Single) Cascade Records (2) CA-5910 US 1959 Sell This Version
B 321.578 F Fess Parker - I'm Lonely My Darlin' / Ballad Of Davy Crockett album art Fier Parker* I'm Lonely My Darlin' / Ballad Of Davy Crockett(7", Single) Philips B 321.578 F France 1960 Sell This Version
F-426 Fess Parker - The Ballad Of Davy Crockett / Farewell album art Fess Parker The Ballad Of Davy Crockett / Farewell(7", Promo) Buena Vista Records F-426 US 1963 Sell This Version