Robie Lester

Real Name:
Roberta Lester
Profile:
Pop singer
Born on 23 March 1925 in Megargel, Texas, U.S.
Died on 14 June 2015 in Burbank, California
Known also as Roby Charmandy.
Sites:
Variations:

Robie Lester Discography Tracks

Albums

DQ-1274 Robie Lester - Walt Disney's Further Adventures Of Cinderella's Mice album art Camarata*, Sterling Holloway, Robie Lester, Jimmy MacDonald (2) Camarata*, Sterling Holloway, Robie Lester, Jimmy MacDonald (2) - Walt Disney's Further Adventures Of Cinderella's Mice(LP, Album, Mono) Disneyland DQ-1274 US 1964 Sell This Version
1338 Robie Lester - Walt Disney Presents The Story And Songs Of Black Beauty album art The Jack Halloran Singers, Robie Lester The Jack Halloran Singers, Robie Lester - Walt Disney Presents The Story And Songs Of Black Beauty(LP, Album) Disneyland 1338 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
DQ 1295 Robie Lester - Thumper's Great Race album art Robie Lester, Junius Matthews, Sally Sweetland, Thurl Ravenscroft, Bill Lee (2), Dal McKennon Robie Lester, Junius Matthews, Sally Sweetland, Thurl Ravenscroft, Bill Lee (2), Dal McKennon - Thumper's Great Race(LP, Mono) Disneyland DQ 1295 US 1966 Sell This Version
Robie Lester - The Story Of Heidi album art Robie Lester The Story Of Heidi Disneyland US 1968 Sell This Version
LLP-350 Robie Lester - Walt Disney's Stoy of Pecos Bill album art Robie Lester Walt Disney's Stoy of Pecos Bill(7", Album) Disneyland LLP-350 US 1970 Sell This Version
312 Robie Lester - Walt Disney Presents : Mother Goose Rhymes album art Robie Lester, Sterling Holloway Robie Lester, Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney Presents : Mother Goose Rhymes(7", RE) Disneyland 312 US 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F55033 Robie Lester - With You Where You Are / Listen To The Wind (My Love) album art Robie Lester With You Where You Are / Listen To The Wind (My Love)(7", Promo) Liberty F55033 US 1956 Sell This Version
Robie Lester - The Chimney Sweep / The Tree And The Sea album art Robie Lester The Chimney Sweep / The Tree And The Sea (Single) Cascade Records (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
681 Robie Lester - The Miracle Of Life / Ballad Of Cheating John album art Robie Lester With Don Ralke Orch.* Robie Lester With Don Ralke Orch.* - The Miracle Of Life / Ballad Of Cheating John(7", Single, Promo) Landa Records 681 US 1961 Sell This Version
301 Robie Lester - Walt Disney's Story Of Sleeping Beauty album art Robie Lester Walt Disney's Story Of Sleeping Beauty(7") Disneyland 301 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-16798 Robie Lester - One Step Away From Heaven / Little Star album art Robie Lester One Step Away From Heaven / Little Star(7") Dot Records 45-16798 US 1965 Sell This Version
LG-790 Robie Lester - Songs From Black Beauty album art The Jack Halloran Singers, Robie Lester The Jack Halloran Singers, Robie Lester - Songs From Black Beauty(7", Single) Disneyland LG-790 US 1966 Sell This Version
LLP-329 Robie Lester - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland album art Unknown Artist, Robie Lester Unknown Artist, Robie Lester - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland(7", Single, Boo) Disneyland LLP-329 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
LLP-339 Robie Lester - Walt Disney's The Haunted Mansion album art Robie Lester Walt Disney's The Haunted Mansion(7") Disneyland LLP-339 US 1970 Sell This Version
Robie Lester - The Story Of Johnny Appleseed / Songs Of Johnny Appleseed album art Robie Lester / Dennis Day Robie Lester / Dennis Day - The Story Of Johnny Appleseed / Songs Of Johnny Appleseed (Single) Disneyland US Unknown Sell This Version
350 Robie Lester - Pecos Bill album art Robie Lester / Jeromy Stuart Robie Lester / Jeromy Stuart - Pecos Bill(7") Disneyland 350 US Unknown Sell This Version
LLP-319 Robie Lester - Walt Disney Presents The Story And Songs From The Jungle Book album art Robie Lester Walt Disney Presents The Story And Songs From The Jungle Book(Flexi, 7", EP) From Dixie Storyland LLP-319 US Unknown Sell This Version
CH-680 Robie Lester - Green Flamingo album art Robie Lester Green Flamingo(7", Single) Chattahoochee Records CH-680 US Unknown Sell This Version
M 52, 45 M 52 Robie Lester - Freddy The Fox  album art Rex Dennis / Robie Lester Rex Dennis / Robie Lester - Freddy The Fox (7", EP) America Records, America Records M 52, 45 M 52 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Robie Lester - Walt Disney Presents Peter And The Wolf album art Prokofieff*, Robie Lester Prokofieff*, Robie Lester - Walt Disney Presents Peter And The Wolf (Single) Disneyland US 1968 Sell This Version