Ed Wynn

Real Name:
Isaiah Edwin Leopold
Profile:
American actor and comedian, born 9 November 1886 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, died 19 June 1966 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Father of Keenan Wynn.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ed Wynn

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LY-1 Alice In Wonderland — Ed Wynn Kathryn Beaumont And Ed Wynn, Jerry Colonna, Sterling Holloway, Bobby Driscoll Kathryn Beaumont And Ed Wynn, Jerry Colonna, Sterling Holloway, Bobby Driscoll - Alice In Wonderland (Album) RCA Victor LY-1 US 1951 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RLP 1401 Grandpa Magic's Toy Shop — Ed Wynn Ed Wynn Grandpa Magic's Toy Shop(LP, Album) Riverside Records RLP 1401 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RLP 1408 Grandpa Magic's Big Train — Ed Wynn Ed Wynn Grandpa Magic's Big Train(LP, Album) Riverside Records RLP 1408 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WDL 4022 Babes In Toyland — Ed Wynn Original Cast Of Babes In Toyland*, Ray Bolger, Tommy Sands, Annette (7), Ed Wynn Original Cast Of Babes In Toyland*, Ray Bolger, Tommy Sands, Annette (7), Ed Wynn - Babes In Toyland (Album) Buena Vista Records WDL 4022 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TA - CLP 1794 Mary Poppins — Ed Wynn Julie Andrews, Dick Van Dyke (2), David Tomlinson (2), Glynis Johns, Ed Wynn, Richard M. Sherman And Robert B. Sherman, Irwin Kostal Julie Andrews, Dick Van Dyke (2), David Tomlinson (2), Glynis Johns, Ed Wynn, Richard M. Sherman And Robert B. Sherman, Irwin Kostal - Mary Poppins (Album) His Master's Voice TA - CLP 1794 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
621 Ed Wynn The Fire Chief as the Perfect Fool — Ed Wynn Ed Wynn, Keenan Wynn Ed Wynn, Keenan Wynn - Ed Wynn The Fire Chief as the Perfect Fool(LP) Mark56 Records 621 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DBR-33 Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland — Ed Wynn Ed Wynn Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland(7", EP) Disneyland DBR-33 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LG-724 The Workshop Song / Just A Toy — Ed Wynn Ed Wynn The Workshop Song / Just A Toy(7", Single, Mono) Disneyland LG-724 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FS-911 Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland — Ed Wynn Ed Wynn Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland (EP) Disneyland FS-911 US 1972 Sell This Version