Ed Wynn

Real Name:
Isaiah Edwin Leopold
Profile:
American actor and comedian, born 9 November 1886 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, died 19 June 1966 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Father of Keenan Wynn.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ed Wynn

Albums

RLP 1408 Ed Wynn - Grandpa Magic's Big Train album art Ed Wynn Grandpa Magic's Big Train(LP, Album) Riverside Records RLP 1408 US 1959 Sell This Version
WDL 4022 Ed Wynn - Babes In Toyland album art Original Cast Of Babes In Toyland*, Ray Bolger, Tommy Sands, Annette (7), Ed Wynn Original Cast Of Babes In Toyland*, Ray Bolger, Tommy Sands, Annette (7), Ed Wynn - Babes In Toyland (Album) Buena Vista Records WDL 4022 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
TA - CLP 1794 Ed Wynn - Mary Poppins album art Julie Andrews, Dick Van Dyke (2), David Tomlinson (2), Glynis Johns, Ed Wynn, Richard M. Sherman And Robert B. Sherman, Irwin Kostal Julie Andrews, Dick Van Dyke (2), David Tomlinson (2), Glynis Johns, Ed Wynn, Richard M. Sherman And Robert B. Sherman, Irwin Kostal - Mary Poppins (Album) His Master's Voice TA - CLP 1794 UK 1964 Sell This Version
621 Ed Wynn - Ed Wynn The Fire Chief as the Perfect Fool Introduction By Keenan Wynn Original Radio Broadcast album art Ed Wynn, Keenan Wynn Ed Wynn, Keenan Wynn - Ed Wynn The Fire Chief as the Perfect Fool Introduction By Keenan Wynn Original Radio Broadcast(LP) Mark56 Records 621 US 1973 Sell This Version
BD.1273, BD. 1274 Ed Wynn - Alice In Wonderland album art Kathryn Beaumont And Ed Wynn Kathryn Beaumont And Ed Wynn - Alice In Wonderland (Album) RCA Victor BD.1273, BD. 1274 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DBR-33 Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland album art Ed Wynn Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland(7", EP) Disneyland DBR-33 US 1961 Sell This Version
LG-724 Ed Wynn - The Workshop Song / Just A Toy album art Ed Wynn The Workshop Song / Just A Toy(7", Single, Mono) Disneyland LG-724 US 1961 Sell This Version
911 Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland album art Ed Wynn Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland (Single) Disneyland 911 USA & Canada 1972 Sell This Version