Real Name:
Isaiah Edwin Leopold
Profile:
American actor and comedian, born 9 November 1886 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, died 19 June 1966 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Father of Keenan Wynn.
Sites:
Variations:

Ed Wynn Discography Tracks

Vocals

Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Peter Pan Also Alice In Wonderland album art Various Various - Walt Disney's Peter Pan Also Alice In Wonderland (Album) RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version
AYL1-4448 (e) Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Peter Pan Also Alice In Wonderland album art Various Various - Walt Disney's Peter Pan Also Alice In Wonderland(LP, RE) RCA Camden AYL1-4448 (e) US 1960 Sell This Version
STER-4022 Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland album art Original Cast Of Babes Of Toyland, Ray Bolger, Tommy Sands, Annette (7), Ed Wynn Original Cast Of Babes Of Toyland, Ray Bolger, Tommy Sands, Annette (7), Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland(LP, Album, Gat) Buena Vista Records STER-4022 US 1961 Sell This Version
Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland album art Unknown Artist Workshop Song Unknown Artist - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland (Album) Disneyland, Disneyland Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Mary Poppins (Original Cast Soundtrack) album art Various I Love To Laugh Various - Walt Disney's Mary Poppins (Original Cast Soundtrack) (Album) Buena Vista Records US 1964 Sell This Version
HL 081-03 Ed Wynn - Mary Poppins. Música Sonora Original De La Película En Inglés album art Various I Love To Laugh (Me Gusta Reír) Various - Mary Poppins. Música Sonora Original De La Película En Inglés(LP, Album) Disneyland, Hispavox HL 081-03 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland album art Ed Wynn Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland Disneyland USA & Canada 1972 Sell This Version
FS-911 Ed Wynn Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Babes In Toyland(7", Single) Disneyland FS-911 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Alice In Wonderland album art Various Various - Walt Disney's Alice In Wonderland (Album) Walt Disney Records US 1997 Sell This Version
CAS-1009(e) Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Peter Pan Also Alice In Wonderland album art Various Various - Walt Disney's Peter Pan Also Alice In Wonderland(LP, RE) RCA Camden CAS-1009(e) US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ed Wynn - Jest Like Old Times (Genuine Original Recordings Of Radio's Most Famous Funny Men) album art Various Untitled Various - Jest Like Old Times (Genuine Original Recordings Of Radio's Most Famous Funny Men) (Comp) Radiola, Radiola US 1970 Sell This Version
R 224032-1, R224032-2 Ed Wynn - Peter Pan; Alice In Wonderland; Johnny Appleseed; Pecos Bill album art Walt Disney Walt Disney - Peter Pan; Alice In Wonderland; Johnny Appleseed; Pecos Bill(2xLP, Album) RCA Music Service, RCA Music Service R 224032-1, R224032-2 US 1976 Sell This Version
R 224032-1 Ed Wynn - Alice In Wonderland album art Walt Disney Walt Disney - Alice In Wonderland(2xLP, Album) RCA Music Service R 224032-1 US 1976 Sell This Version
Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Mary Poppins (Original Cast Soundtrack) album art Various Various - Walt Disney's Mary Poppins (Original Cast Soundtrack) (Album) Buena Vista Records US 1964 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

A3532 Ed Wynn - She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not / Granny album art The Columbians Dance Orchestra De Luxe* She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not (as Wynn) The Columbians Dance Orchestra De Luxe* - She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not / Granny(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3532 US 1922 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

STER-5005, 5005 Ed Wynn - Mary Poppins (Original Cast Sound Track) album art Richard M. Sherman And Robert B. Sherman Arranged And Conducted By Irwin Kostal Starring Julie Andrews · Dick Van Dyke (2) · David Tomlinson (2) · Glynis Johns · Ed Wynn Richard M. Sherman And Robert B. Sherman Arranged And Conducted By Irwin Kostal Starring Julie Andrews · Dick Van Dyke (2) · David Tomlinson (2) · Glynis Johns · Ed Wynn - Mary Poppins (Original Cast Sound Track)(LP, Album, RE) Buena Vista Records, Buena Vista Records STER-5005, 5005 US 1973 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Ed Wynn - Walt Disney's Mary Poppins (Original Cast Soundtrack) album art Various Various - Walt Disney's Mary Poppins (Original Cast Soundtrack) (Album) Buena Vista Records US 1964 Sell This Version
BV 5016 Ed Wynn - Mary Poppins album art Various Various - Mary Poppins(LP, Album) Buena Vista Records BV 5016 Italy 1983 Sell This Version