Leslie French

Real Name:
Leslie Richard French
Profile:
British actor, born 23 April 1904 in Bromley, Kent, England, UK, died 21 January 1999 in Ewell, Surrey, England, UK.
Sites:

Leslie French Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none Leslie French - Disney's Love Songs album art Various Once Upon A Dream - From and 3 more… Various - Disney's Love Songs(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records, Wonderland Music Company, Inc., Walt Disney Music Company, Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., EMI Records Ltd. none Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Leslie French - Alice In Wonderland album art Lewis Carroll Lewis Carroll - Alice In Wonderland (Album) Argo (2) UK 1958 Sell This Version
S ZTA 501-2 Leslie French - Alice In Wonderland album art Lewis Carroll Lewis Carroll - Alice In Wonderland(2xLP, RE) Argo (2) S ZTA 501-2 UK Unknown Sell This Version
ZTA 503-4 Leslie French - Through The Looking-Glass album art Lewis Carroll Lewis Carroll - Through The Looking-Glass(2xLP, RE + Box) Argo (2) ZTA 503-4 UK Unknown Sell This Version