Дж. Эндрюс

Real Name:
Julia Elizabeth Wells
Profile:
Born: 1 October 1935 in Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, UK.

Dame Julie Elizabeth Andrews, an award-winning British actress, singer, author and icon, is probably best known for her lead role in "Mary Poppins" (1964) and for playing Maria in "The Sound Of Music" (1965).

She is the recipient of Golden Globe, Emmy, Grammy, BAFTA, People's Choice Award, Theatre World Award, Screen Actors Guild and Academy Award honours.

In January 2007 she was honoured with the Lifetime Achievement Award at the Screen Actors Guild's awards and in 2009 she received the honorable George and Ira Gershwin Award for Lifetime Achievement in Music.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Singles & EPs

Julie Andrews - «Звуки Музыки» - Песни Из Кинофильма album art Various Мои Любимые Вещи (as Дж. Эндрюс) and 2 more… Various - «Звуки Музыки» - Песни Из Кинофильма Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1972 Sell This Version