Angela Lansbury

Real Name:
Angela Brigid Lansbury Shaw
Profile:
English actress, born 16 October 1925 in London, England.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

KOL 6080 Angela Lansbury - Anyone Can Whistle album art Stephen Sondheim / Lee Remick, Angela Lansbury And Harry Guardino With Gabriel Dell Stephen Sondheim / Lee Remick, Angela Lansbury And Harry Guardino With Gabriel Dell - Anyone Can Whistle(LP, Mono, Promo, Pit) Columbia Masterworks KOL 6080 US 1964 Sell This Version
DJ-23 Angela Lansbury - Mame - Opening Night at the Winter Garden Theatre album art Angela Lansbury, Jerry Herman Angela Lansbury, Jerry Herman - Mame - Opening Night at the Winter Garden Theatre(LP, Promo) Columbia DJ-23 US 1966 Sell This Version
BOS 3260 Angela Lansbury - Dear World (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Alexander H. Cohen Proudly Presents Angela Lansbury Alexander H. Cohen Proudly Presents Angela Lansbury - Dear World (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Columbia Masterworks BOS 3260 US 1969 Sell This Version
SBP233350 Angela Lansbury - Mame (A New Musical) album art Angela Lansbury Mame (A New Musical) (Album) Columbia Masterworks SBP233350 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
SER 5686 Angela Lansbury - Angela Lansbury In Gypsy (A Musical Fable) (Original London Cast Recording) album art Angela Lansbury Angela Lansbury In Gypsy (A Musical Fable) (Original London Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor SER 5686 UK 1973 Sell This Version
CBK2-3379 Angela Lansbury - Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Original Cast) album art Angela Lansbury / Len Cariou Angela Lansbury / Len Cariou - Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Original Cast) (Album) RCA Red Seal CBK2-3379 US 1979 Sell This Version
NO.5002 Angela Lansbury - The Harvey Girls (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Judy Garland, Johnny Mercer, Harry Warren (2), John Hodiak, Ray Bolger, Angela Lansbury, Virginia O'Brien Judy Garland, Johnny Mercer, Harry Warren (2), John Hodiak, Ray Bolger, Angela Lansbury, Virginia O'Brien - The Harvey Girls (Original Motion Picture Sound Track)(LP) Hollywood Soundstage NO.5002 US 1980 Sell This Version
OC-8238 Angela Lansbury - Prettybelle album art Angela Lansbury, Jule Styne, Bob Merrill Angela Lansbury, Jule Styne, Bob Merrill - Prettybelle (Album) Original Cast OC-8238 US 1982 Sell This Version
RCD1-5033 Angela Lansbury - Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Highlights) album art Angela Lansbury / Len Cariou Angela Lansbury / Len Cariou - Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Highlights) (Album) RCA Red Seal RCD1-5033 US 1984 Sell This Version
430 066-2 Angela Lansbury - The Beggar's Opera album art John Gay - National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge, Douglas Gamley - Kiri Te Kanawa, James Morris (5), Joan Sutherland, Angela Lansbury John Gay - National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge, Douglas Gamley - Kiri Te Kanawa, James Morris (5), Joan Sutherland, Angela Lansbury - The Beggar's Opera(2xCD, Album + Box) Decca 430 066-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
09026-68665-2 Angela Lansbury - Mrs. Santa Claus album art Angela Lansbury Mrs. Santa Claus(CD, Album) RCA Victor 09026-68665-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
ALT0194 Angela Lansbury - Pride & Prejudice album art NBC University Theater Starring Angela Lansbury Perform Jane Austen NBC University Theater Starring Angela Lansbury Perform Jane Austen - Pride & Prejudice(CD, RM) Retro Audio ALT0194 UK 2008 Sell This Version
7559-79798-0 Angela Lansbury - A Little Night Music album art Catherine Zeta Jones, Angela Lansbury Catherine Zeta Jones, Angela Lansbury - A Little Night Music(2xCD, Album) PS Classics 7559-79798-0 UK 2010 Sell This Version
RCD1-68754-4 Angela Lansbury - Mrs. Santa Claus album art Angela Lansbury Mrs. Santa Claus(Cass, Promo, Smplr) RCA Victor RCD1-68754-4 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DD 18 Angela Lansbury - The Beautiful Briny / Portobello Road album art David Tomlinson (2), Angela Lansbury David Tomlinson (2), Angela Lansbury - The Beautiful Briny / Portobello Road(7", Single) Disneyland Doubles DD 18 UK 1971 Sell This Version
4-44787 Angela Lansbury - I Don't Want To Know album art Angela Lansbury I Don't Want To Know(7", Promo) Columbia 4-44787 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

82876-88397-2 Angela Lansbury - Legends Of Broadway album art Angela Lansbury Legends Of Broadway(CD, Comp) Masterworks Broadway 82876-88397-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
CFN 0609-2 Angela Lansbury - The Wonder of Christmas album art Mormon Tabernacle Choir, Renée Fleming, Angela Lansbury, Audra McDonald, Frederica von Stade, Bryn Terfel Mormon Tabernacle Choir, Renée Fleming, Angela Lansbury, Audra McDonald, Frederica von Stade, Bryn Terfel - The Wonder of Christmas(CD, Comp) Mormon Tabernacle Choir CFN 0609-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

ID 5790 Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Angela Lansbury Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Angela Lansbury - The Joy Of Christmas(DVD-V) Shadow Mountain ID 5790 US 2002 Sell This Version
T6750 Angela Lansbury - Sweeney Todd album art Stephen Sondheim - Angela Lansbury, George Hearn Stephen Sondheim - Angela Lansbury, George Hearn - Sweeney Todd Warner Home Video T6750 US 2004 Sell This Version