Angela Lansbury

Angela Lansbury

Real Name:
Angela Brigid Lansbury Shaw
Profile:
English actress, born 16 October 1925 in London, England.
Sites:
Variations:

Angela Lansbury Discography Tracks

Albums

Joseph E. Levine Presents Carroll Baker (2) , Co-starring Martin Balsam, Red Buttons, Michael Connors (2), Angela Lansbury, Peter Lawford, Raf Vallone Joseph E. Levine Presents Carroll Baker (2) , Co-starring Martin Balsam, Red Buttons, Michael Connors (2), Angela Lansbury, Peter Lawford, Raf Vallone - Harlow (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1965 Sell This Version
DJ-23 Angela Lansbury, Jerry Herman Angela Lansbury, Jerry Herman - Mame - Opening Night at the Winter Garden Theatre(LP, Promo) Columbia DJ-23 US 1966 Sell This Version
Angela Lansbury Mame (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1969 Sell This Version
Alexander H. Cohen Proudly Presents Angela Lansbury Alexander H. Cohen Proudly Presents Angela Lansbury - Dear World (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1969 Sell This Version
Angela Lansbury Angela Lansbury In Gypsy (A Musical Fable) (Original London Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor UK 1973 Sell This Version
Angela Lansbury / Len Cariou Angela Lansbury / Len Cariou - Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Original Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Red Seal US 1979 Sell This Version
5002 Judy Garland, Ray Bolger, John Hodiak, Angela Lansbury, Virginia O'Brien, Kenny Baker (2), Cyd Charisse, Chill Wills Judy Garland, Ray Bolger, John Hodiak, Angela Lansbury, Virginia O'Brien, Kenny Baker (2), Cyd Charisse, Chill Wills - The Harvey Girls(LP, Album) Howards International 5002 USA & Canada 1980 Sell This Version
OC-8238 Angela Lansbury, Jule Styne, Bob Merrill Angela Lansbury, Jule Styne, Bob Merrill - Prettybelle(LP) Original Cast OC-8238 US 1982 Sell This Version
09026-68665-2 Angela Lansbury Mrs. Santa Claus(CD, Album) RCA Victor 09026-68665-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
ALT0194 NBC University Theater Starring Angela Lansbury Perform Jane Austen NBC University Theater Starring Angela Lansbury Perform Jane Austen - Pride & Prejudice(CD, RM) Retro Audio ALT0194 UK 2008 Sell This Version
RCD1-68754-4 Angela Lansbury Mrs. Santa Claus(Cass, Promo, Smplr) RCA Victor RCD1-68754-4 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DD 18 David Tomlinson (2), Angela Lansbury David Tomlinson (2), Angela Lansbury - The Beautiful Briny / Portobello Road(7", Single) Disneyland Doubles DD 18 UK 1971 Sell This Version

Compilations

82876-88397-2 Angela Lansbury Legends Of Broadway(CD, Comp) Masterworks Broadway 82876-88397-2 US 2006 Sell This Version