Scatman Crothers

Real Name:
Benjamin Sherman Crothers
Profile:
American singer, composer and actor, born 23 May 1910 in Terre Haute, Indiana, USA, died 22 November 1986 in Van Nuys, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Scatman Crothers Discography Tracks

Albums

Scatman Crothers - Rock 'N' Roll With "Scat Man" album art "Scat Man" Crothers* Rock 'N' Roll With "Scat Man" Tops Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Scatman Crothers - Gone album art Scat Man Crothers* Gone (Album) Craftsmen US 1960 Sell This Version
FOX 1009 Scatman Crothers - 4 A.M. album art "Scat Man" Crothers* 4 A.M.(LP, Mono) 20th Fox FOX 1009 US 1960 Sell This Version
K-419 Scatman Crothers - Scat Man Crothers & Joe Williams album art Scat Man Crothers*, Joe Williams Scat Man Crothers*, Joe Williams - Scat Man Crothers & Joe Williams(LP) Pickwick International, Inc. K-419 US 1965 Sell This Version
Scatman Crothers - Big Ben Sings album art Scatman Crothers Big Ben Sings (Album) Motown US 1973 Sell This Version
Scatman Crothers - Snooky & Marshal's Album album art Snooky Young / Marshal Royal* / Freddie Green / Ross Tompkins / Ray Brown / Louie Bellson* Special Guest Scat Man Crothers* Snooky Young / Marshal Royal* / Freddie Green / Ross Tompkins / Ray Brown / Louie Bellson* Special Guest Scat Man Crothers* - Snooky & Marshal's Album (Album) Concord Jazz US 1978 Sell This Version
DTL-814 Scatman Crothers - Comedy Sweepstakes album art Scatman Crothers Comedy Sweepstakes(LP, Album) Dooto Records DTL-814 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1 Scatman Crothers - Shuffleboard Blues / My Teddy Bear album art "Scatman" Crothers* / Jeanne Richey "Scatman" Crothers* / Jeanne Richey - Shuffleboard Blues / My Teddy Bear(Shellac, 10") Orchid (9) 1 US 1949 Sell This Version
15383 Scatman Crothers - I'd Rather Be A Hummingbird / Blue-Eyed Sally album art Scat Man Crothers And His Band* I'd Rather Be A Hummingbird / Blue-Eyed Sally(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 15383 US 1949 Sell This Version
9-28895 Scatman Crothers - Walkin' My Baby Back Home / Honeysuckle Rose album art "Scat Man" Crothers* With Matty Matlock And His All-Stars* "Scat Man" Crothers* With Matty Matlock And His All-Stars* - Walkin' My Baby Back Home / Honeysuckle Rose(7") Decca 9-28895 US 1953 Sell This Version
29097 Scatman Crothers - A Smile Will Go A Long Way / On The Sunny Side Of The Street album art "Scat Man" Crothers* A Smile Will Go A Long Way / On The Sunny Side Of The Street(Shellac, 10") Decca 29097 US 1954 Sell This Version
Scatman Crothers - Don't Forbid Me /Moonlight Gambler/Since I Met You Baby/Gonna Get Along Without You Now  album art Bobby Milano, Dave Burgess, Scatman Crothers, The Wayne Sisters Bobby Milano, Dave Burgess, Scatman Crothers, The Wayne Sisters - Don't Forbid Me /Moonlight Gambler/Since I Met You Baby/Gonna Get Along Without You Now (EP) Tops Records US 1956 Sell This Version
45-R285-49 Scatman Crothers - 4 Hits On Each Record album art Scatman Crothers, The Four Fellows, Betsy Gay Scatman Crothers, The Four Fellows, Betsy Gay - 4 Hits On Each Record(7", Single) Tops Records 45-R285-49 US 1956 Sell This Version
LPQ5030 Scat Man Crothers And His Scat Rockets* I'm Gonna Sit Right Down And Write Myself A Letter / The Gal Looks Good(7") Hit-Tune LPQ5030 Belgium 1958 Sell This Version
59028 Scatman Crothers - Rock, Roma, Rock it /  Take Your Time  album art Scatman Crothers Rock, Roma, Rock it / Take Your Time (7", Single, Promo) Challenge 59028 US 1958 Sell This Version
LPQ 5031 Scat Man Crothers And His Scat Rockets* Ghost Riders In The Sky / The Best Things In Life Are Free(7") Hit-Tune LPQ 5031 Belgium 1958 Sell This Version
DTE 818 Scatman Crothers - Comedy Sweepstakes Part 1 album art Scatman Crothers Comedy Sweepstakes Part 1(7", EP) Dooto Records DTE 818 US 1961 Sell This Version
HBR 476 Scatman Crothers - What's A Nice Kid Like You Doing In A Place Like This? album art Scat Man Crothers* What's A Nice Kid Like You Doing In A Place Like This?(7", Single) Hanna-Barbera Records HBR 476 US 1966 Sell This Version
none Scatman Crothers - Mean Dog Blues album art Scatman Crothers Mean Dog Blues(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Concord Jazz none US 1978 Sell This Version
R285X45 The Four Fellows & Betsy Gay, Scatman Crothers The Four Fellows & Betsy Gay, Scatman Crothers - Graduation Day(7", EP) 4 Hits R285X45 US Unknown Sell This Version
VS 619 F Scatman Crothers - The Aristocats album art Scatman Crothers The Aristocats(7", Single) Buena Vista Records VS 619 F France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BSC 024 Scatman Crothers - Cotton Club album art Cab Calloway & Scatman Crothers Cab Calloway & Scatman Crothers - Cotton Club(CD, Comp) Best Seller BSC 024 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
BCK27126 Scatman Crothers - I Want To Rock n' Roll album art Scatman Crothers I Want To Rock n' Roll(CD, Comp) Hydra Records (2) BCK27126 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

M 777L Scatman Crothers Big Ben Sings(CD, RE) Motown M 777L Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit