Pearl Bailey

Real Name:
Pearl Mae Bailey
Profile:
American actress and singer, born 29 March 1918 in Newport News, Virginia, USA and died of heart disease on 17 August 1990 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA at age 72.
Pearl was a band vocalist from 1933 - 1945. She appeared in several movies and Broadway shows. She married Drummer Louis Bellson on 11/19/1952.
Sites:
Variations:

Pearl Bailey Discography Tracks

Albums

C-162 Pearl Bailey - Inside U.S.A. album art Buddy Clark (3), Pearl Bailey Buddy Clark (3), Pearl Bailey - Inside U.S.A.(3xShellac, 10", Album) Columbia C-162 USA & Canada 1948 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Entertains album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Entertains (Album) Columbia US 1950 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - I'm With You album art Pearl Bailey I'm With You (Album) Coral US 1953 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Say "Si, Si" album art Pearl Bailey Say "Si, Si" (Album) Festival Records US 1953 Sell This Version
CL 2604 Pearl Bailey - Pearl's Pearls album art Pearl Bailey Pearl's Pearls(10") Columbia CL 2604 US 1956 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - The One And Only Pearl Bailey Sings album art Pearl Bailey The One And Only Pearl Bailey Sings (Album) Mercury, Mercury New Zealand 1957 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - The Definitive Pearl Bailey album art Pearl Bailey The Definitive Pearl Bailey (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey (Album) Coral Australia 1957 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - The Intoxicating Pearl Bailey album art Pearl Bailey The Intoxicating Pearl Bailey (Album) Mercury US 1957 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Cultured Pearl album art Pearl Bailey Cultured Pearl (Album) Coral US 1958 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - A Broad album art Pearl Bailey A Broad Roulette UK & Ireland 1958 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Sings For Adults Only album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Sings For Adults Only (Album) Roulette UK 1957 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Gems By Pearl Bailey album art Pearl Bailey Gems By Pearl Bailey (Album) Vocalion (2) Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - St. Louis Blues album art Pearl Bailey St. Louis Blues (Album) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
R-25016 Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Sings For Adults Only album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Sings For Adults Only(LP, Mono) Roulette R-25016 US 1958 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Sings Porgy & Bess And Other Gershwin Melodies album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Sings Porgy & Bess And Other Gershwin Melodies (Album) Roulette US 1959 Sell This Version
HL 7184 Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Sings album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Sings(LP) Harmony (4) HL 7184 US 1959 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - More Songs For Adults Only album art Pearl Bailey More Songs For Adults Only (Album) Roulette, Roulette US 1960 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Songs Of The Bad Old Days album art Pearl Bailey Songs Of The Bad Old Days (Album) Roulette Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Singing & Swinging album art Pearl Bailey with Margie Anderson Pearl Bailey with Margie Anderson - Singing & Swinging (Album, Comp) Coronet Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Naughty But Nice album art Pearl Bailey Naughty But Nice (Album) Roulette US 1960 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Sings The Songs She Loves.... By Her Favorite Composer Harold Arlen album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Sings The Songs She Loves.... By Her Favorite Composer Harold Arlen Roulette US 1961 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - For Adult Listening album art Pearl Bailey For Adult Listening (Album) Mercury Wing, Wing Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Happy Sounds album art Pearl Bailey & Louis Bellson Pearl Bailey & Louis Bellson - Happy Sounds Roulette US 1962 Sell This Version
Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey And Others album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey And Others (Comp) Strand Records (2) US 1962 Sell This Version