Pearl Bailey

Real Name:
Pearl Mae Bailey
Profile:
American actress and singer, born 29 March 1918 in Newport News, Virginia, USA and died of heart disease on 17 August 1990 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA at age 72.
Pearl was a band vocalist from 1933 - 1945. She appeared in several movies and Broadway shows. She married Drummer Louis Bellson on 11/19/1952.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

C-162 Pearl Bailey - Inside U.S.A. album art Buddy Clark (3), Pearl Bailey Buddy Clark (3), Pearl Bailey - Inside U.S.A.(3xShellac, 10", Album) Columbia C-162 USA & Canada 1948 Sell This Version
CL 6099 Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Entertains album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Entertains (Album, EP) Columbia CL 6099 US 1950 Sell This Version
CRL 56078 Pearl Bailey - I'm With You album art Pearl Bailey I'm With You (Album) Coral CRL 56078 US 1953 Sell This Version
CRL 56068 Pearl Bailey - Say "Si, Si" album art Pearl Bailey Say "Si, Si" (Album) Festival Records CRL 56068 US 1953 Sell This Version
CL 2604 Pearl Bailey - Pearl's Pearls album art Pearl Bailey Pearl's Pearls(10", Mono) Columbia CL 2604 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG 20187, MG-20187 Pearl Bailey - The One And Only Pearl Bailey Sings album art Pearl Bailey The One And Only Pearl Bailey Sings (Album) Mercury, Mercury MG 20187, MG-20187 US 1957 Sell This Version
CL 985 Pearl Bailey - The Definitive Pearl Bailey album art Pearl Bailey The Definitive Pearl Bailey (Album) Columbia, Columbia CL 985 US 1957 Sell This Version
33S 1126 Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Sings For Adults Only album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Sings For Adults Only (Album) Roulette 33S 1126 UK 1957 Sell This Version
C10-979 Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey (Album) Coral C10-979 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
MG 20277 Pearl Bailey - The Intoxicating Pearl Bailey album art Pearl Bailey The Intoxicating Pearl Bailey (Album) Mercury MG 20277 US 1957 Sell This Version
LVA 9067 Pearl Bailey - Cultured Pearl album art Pearl Bailey Cultured Pearl (Album) Coral LVA 9067 UK 1957 Sell This Version
VL 3621 Pearl Bailey - Gems By Pearl Bailey album art Pearl Bailey Gems By Pearl Bailey (Album) Vocalion (2) VL 3621 US 1958 Sell This Version
R-25012 Pearl Bailey - A Broad album art Pearl Bailey A Broad (Album) Roulette R-25012 US 1957 Sell This Version
SR-25037 Pearl Bailey - St. Louis Blues album art Pearl Bailey St. Louis Blues (Album) Roulette SR-25037 US 1958 Sell This Version
RL 25063, RL-25063 Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Sings Porgy & Bess And Other Gershwin Melodies album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Sings Porgy & Bess And Other Gershwin Melodies (Album) Roulette RL 25063, RL-25063 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
HL 7184 Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Sings album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Sings(LP) Harmony (4) HL 7184 US 1959 Sell This Version
SR 25016, SR-25016 Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Sings For Adults Only(LP, Album, RE, Dyn) Roulette, Roulette SR 25016, SR-25016 US 1959 Sell This Version
SR-25101, SR 25101 Pearl Bailey - More Songs For Adults Only album art Pearl Bailey More Songs For Adults Only (Album) Columbia SR-25101, SR 25101 US 1960 Sell This Version
R-25125 Pearl Bailey - Naughty But Nice album art Pearl Bailey Naughty But Nice (Album) Roulette R-25125 US 1960 Sell This Version
SR-25116 Pearl Bailey - Songs Of The Bad Old Days album art Pearl Bailey Songs Of The Bad Old Days (Album) Roulette, Roulette SR-25116 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
CX-148 Pearl Bailey - Singing & Swinging album art Pearl Bailey with Margie Anderson Pearl Bailey with Margie Anderson - Singing & Swinging (Album, Comp) Coronet Records CX-148 US 1960 Sell This Version
R25155 Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey Sings The Songs She Loves.... By Her Favorite Composer Harold Arlen album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey Sings The Songs She Loves.... By Her Favorite Composer Harold Arlen (Album) Roulette R25155 US 1961 Sell This Version
R 25167 Pearl Bailey - Happy Sounds album art Pearl Bailey & Louis Bellson Pearl Bailey & Louis Bellson - Happy Sounds Roulette R 25167 US 1962 Sell This Version
SL/SLS 1075 Pearl Bailey - Pearl Bailey And Others album art Pearl Bailey Pearl Bailey And Others (Comp) Strand Records (2) SL/SLS 1075 US 1962 Sell This Version
SRW 16132, SRW-16132-W Pearl Bailey - For Adult Listening album art Pearl Bailey For Adult Listening (Album) Mercury Wing, Wing Records SRW 16132, SRW-16132-W US 1962 Sell This Version