Jim Cummings

Real Name:
Jim Jonah Cummings
Profile:
American voice actor and singer, born 3 November 1953 in Youngstown, Ohio, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a310225]

Artist

Jim Cummings Discography Tracks

Albums

Elton John, Tim Rice, Hans Zimmer Be Prepared Elton John, Tim Rice, Hans Zimmer - The Lion King (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records US 1994 Sell This Version
60857-4 Various Be Prepared Various - The Lion King Sing-Along(Cass) Walt Disney Records 60857-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz Savages (Part 2) and 2 more… Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz - Pocahontas (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
CDQ 37579 Various My Afghan Hairless Various - All Dogs Go To Heaven 2 - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) MGM Records CDQ 37579 US 1996 Sell This Version
David Newman In The Dark Of The Night David Newman - Anastasia (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Atlantic US 1997 Sell This Version
Various It's Tough Being Small (as Pooh) and 11 more… Various - Walt Disney Records Presents The Tigger Movie... & More (Album) Edel, Walt Disney Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
60442-4 Various Someone Like Me (as Tigger) and 5 more… Various - The Tigger Movie Songs & Story(Cass) Walt Disney Records 60442-4 US 2000 Sell This Version
Various Sing Ho For The Life Of A Bear (expotitiom March) and 1 more… Various - Piglet's Big Movie (Album) Walt Disney Records UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Ma Belle Evangeline and 1 more… Randy Newman - The Princess And The Frog (Album) Walt Disney Records Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
50999 3 06367 2 9 Walt Disney Records The Wonderful Thing About Tiggers Walt Disney Records - The Magic Of Disney(CD, Album) Walt Disney Records 50999 3 06367 2 9 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WDR 35271 - CB 602 Jon Secada & Shanice Savages (Part II) Jon Secada & Shanice - If I Never Knew You (Love Theme From Pocahontas)(CD, Single) Walt Disney Records WDR 35271 - CB 602 Benelux 1996 Sell This Version
60384-7 Various Little Black Rain Cloud and 1 more… Various - Walt Disney Records Three-Song CD Sampler(Minimax, Smplr, Col) Walt Disney Records 60384-7 US 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

DPC11662 Various To Give Every Child In The World A Toy (Soundtrack) and 1 more… Various - Happy Holidays Volume 32(CD, Comp) True Value, BMG Special Products DPC11662 US 1997 Sell This Version
DPK11662 Various To Give Every Child In The World A Toy (Soundtrack) and 1 more… Various - Happy Holidays Volume 32(Cass, Comp) True Value, BMG Special Products DPK11662 US 1997 Sell This Version
70900-2 Various Be Prepared (The Lion King 1994) Various - Classic Disney Collection - 60 Years Of Musical Magic(4xCD, Comp + Box, Comp) Walt Disney Records 70900-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
60788-7 Various The Wonderful Thing About Tiggers Various - Disney's Greatest Volume 3(CD, Comp, Enh) Walt Disney Records 60788-7 US 2002 Sell This Version
Various The Wonderful Thing About Tiggers [The Tigger Movie] Various - Disney's Greatest Hits (Comp) Walt Disney Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Various Rumbly In My Tumbly and 4 more… Various - The Best Of Pooh & Heffalumps, Too (Comp) Walt Disney Records US 2005 Sell This Version
D000003302 Various We're In Harmony (Finale) Various - The Fox And The Hound 2(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records D000003302 US 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 85657 2 7 Various The Wonderful Thing About Tiggers (From Disney's The Tigger Movie) Various - The Best Disney Album In The World ...Ever!(3xCD, Comp) Walt Disney Records 0946 3 85657 2 7 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Various Whoop-De-Dooper Bounce and 1 more… Various - Ultimate Disney (Comp) Walt Disney Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
50999 3 06367 2 9 Various The Wonderful Thing About Tiggers Various - The Magic Of Disney - Sparkling Music And Memories(2xCD, Comp) Walt Disney Records 50999 3 06367 2 9 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
D000457602 Richard M. Sherman And Robert B. Sherman Whoop-De-Dooper Bounce and 5 more… Richard M. Sherman And Robert B. Sherman - The Sherman Brothers Songbook(2xCD, Comp) Walt Disney Records D000457602 US 2009 Sell This Version
Various Whoop-De-Dooper Bounce (From and 2 more… Various - Disney Classics (Comp) Walt Disney Records US 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WDR 1011-4 Various Savages (Part 2) Various - Pocahontas(Cass) Walt Disney Records WDR 1011-4 Finland 1995 Sell This Version