Shauna Davis

Shauna Davis

Real Name:
Stephane Moraille
Profile:
Shauna Davis was a Canadian (Montreal based) House project active from 1995 to 1998. The vocalist was Stephane Moraille, Haitian-born singer-songwriter. The songs "Get Away" (1995) and "Try My Love" (1998) were amongst the most popular. The "Shauna Davis" album never saw the light of day. Stephane Moraille went on to be a vocalist for Bran Van 3000 and Couch Potatoes.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Shauna Davis
[a31033]

Artist

Shauna Davis Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Shauna Davis Get Away (Maxi, Single) Hi-Bias Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Shauna Davis Into You (Maxi, Single) Solid Records (2) Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Shauna Davis Try My Love (Maxi, Single) Solid Records (2), Unidisc Canada 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit