Lionel Atwill

Real Name:
Lionel Alfred William Atwill
Profile:
English actor, born 1 March 1885 in Croydon, Surrey, England, died 22 April 1946 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA.
Sites:
[a3103303]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Lionel Atwill - Rob Zombie Presents The Words & The Music Of Frankenstein album art No Artist Has He Asked You To Rob Any Graves? and 2 more… No Artist - Rob Zombie Presents The Words & The Music Of Frankenstein (Album) Hip-O Records, Zombie A Go-Go Records US 1999 Sell This Version

Visual

H1001 Lionel Atwill - Organ Music From Todd Lincoln's Hildene album art Edwin Lawrence, Selected Rolls from the Hildene Archives Edwin Lawrence, Selected Rolls from the Hildene Archives - Organ Music From Todd Lincoln's Hildene(LP, Gat) Friends of Hildene Inc. H1001 US 1982 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

M55374 Lionel Atwill - Sherlock Holmes - The Secret Weapon album art Basil Rathbone and Nigel Bruce Basil Rathbone and Nigel Bruce - Sherlock Holmes - The Secret Weapon(LP) Murray Hill Records M55374 US 1980 Sell This Version