Trini Lopez

Real Name:
Trinidad Lopez, III
Profile:
American singer, guitarist and actor.
Initially receiving very little success, Lopez landed a steady engagement at the nightclub PJ's,
He was heard there by Frank Sinatra, who had started his own label, Reprise Records, and who subsequently signed Lopez.
His debut live album, Trini Lopez At PJ's, was released in 1963, & his career took off from that point.
Born: May 15, 1937 (Dallas, TX, USA); died: August 11, 2020 (Palm Springs, CA, USA) from complications of Covid-19
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HA 8160, HA 9160 Trini Lopez - More Of Trini Lopez album art Trini Lopez More Of Trini Lopez (Album) Regency (2), King Records (3) HA 8160, HA 9160 UK 1963 Sell This Version
R 6103 Trini Lopez - By Popular Demand More Trini Lopez At P.J.'s album art Trini Lopez By Popular Demand More Trini Lopez At P.J.'s (Album) Reprise Records R 6103 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
HA-20.012 Trini Lopez - Teenage Love Songs album art Trini Lopez Teenage Love Songs (Album) King Records (3) HA-20.012 France 1963 Sell This Version
R-6093 Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez At PJ's album art Trini Lopez Trini Lopez At PJ's (Album) Reprise Records R-6093 US 1963 Sell This Version
R-6093 Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez At PJ's album art Trini Lopez Trini Lopez At PJ's(LP, Album, Mono) Reprise Records R-6093 UK & Europe 1963 Sell This Version
3MR6103 Trini Lopez - By Popular Demand More Trini Lopez At P.J.'s album art Trini Lopez By Popular Demand More Trini Lopez At P.J.'s(Revere Magnetic Stereo Tape Ca) Reprise Records 3MR6103 US 1963 Sell This Version
G 1499 Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez / Scott Gregory album art Trini Lopez / Scott Gregory (3) Trini Lopez / Scott Gregory (3) - Trini Lopez / Scott Gregory (Album) Guest Star G 1499 US 1964 Sell This Version
R.6165 Trini Lopez - The Love Album album art Trini Lopez The Love Album (Album) Reprise Records R.6165 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
MGRR S-9452 Trini Lopez - Live At Basin St. East album art Trini Lopez Live At Basin St. East (Album) Reprise Records MGRR S-9452 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
CLP 5481 Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez Plays & Sings album art Trini Lopez Trini Lopez Plays & Sings (Album) Crown Records (2) CLP 5481 US 1964 Sell This Version
R 6112 Trini Lopez - On The Move album art Trini Lopez On The Move (Album) Reprise Records, Warner Bros. Records R 6112 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
RS-6125 Trini Lopez - The Latin Album album art Trini Lopez The Latin Album (Album) Reprise Records RS-6125 US 1964 Sell This Version
G - 1495, GS 1495 Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez Sings And The Exotic Guitars Play album art Trini Lopez, The Exotic Guitars* Trini Lopez, The Exotic Guitars* - Trini Lopez Sings And The Exotic Guitars Play(LP) Guest Star, Guest Star G - 1495, GS 1495 US 1964 Sell This Version
3MR-6125 Trini Lopez - The Latin Album album art Trini Lopez The Latin Album(Revere Magnetic Stereo Tape Ca) Reprise Records 3MR-6125 US 1964 Sell This Version
3MR6112 Trini Lopez - On The Move album art Trini Lopez On The Move(Revere Magnetic Stereo Tape Ca) Reprise Records 3MR6112 US 1964 Sell This Version
RS 6147 Trini Lopez - The Folk Album album art Trini Lopez The Folk Album (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records RS 6147 US 1965 Sell This Version
R-6183 Trini Lopez - The Sing-Along World Of Trini Lopez album art Trini Lopez The Sing-Along World Of Trini Lopez (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records R-6183 New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
R 6171 Trini Lopez - The Rhythm & Blues Album album art Trini Lopez The Rhythm & Blues Album (Album) Reprise Records R 6171 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
EMB 3378 Trini Lopez - Go-Go album art Johnny Rivers, Trini Lopez Johnny Rivers, Trini Lopez - Go-Go Ember Records EMB 3378 UK 1966 Sell This Version
R 6215 Trini Lopez - The Second Latin Album album art Trini Lopez The Second Latin Album (Album) Reprise Records R 6215 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
RVS 6054, RVS. 6054 Trini Lopez - Trini album art Trini Lopez Trini (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records RVS 6054, RVS. 6054 France 1966 Sell This Version
R 6226, R-6226 Trini Lopez - Greatest Hits! album art Trini Lopez Greatest Hits! (Album, Comp) Reprise Records, Reprise Records R 6226, R-6226 US 1966 Sell This Version
R 6238 Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez In London album art Trini Lopez Trini Lopez In London (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records R 6238 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
RST 6255-C Trini Lopez - Now! album art Trini Lopez Now! (Album) Reprise Records RST 6255-C US 1967 Sell This Version
R 117 Trini Lopez - Dance Party Spectacular Volume 2 album art Trini Lopez Dance Party Spectacular Volume 2(LP, Album) Reprise Records R 117 South Africa 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (121)

Edit