Richard Chamberlain

Real Name:
George Richard Chamberlain
Profile:
George Richard Chamberlain, born March 31, 1934 in Los Angeles, California, USA is an American actor of stage and screen who became a teen idol in the title role of the television show Dr. Kildare (1961–1966).
Sites:

Richard Chamberlain Discography Tracks

Albums

Richard Chamberlain - Richard Chamberlain Sings album art Richard Chamberlain Richard Chamberlain Sings (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - Twilight Of Honor album art John Green*, Richard Chamberlain, Various John Green*, Richard Chamberlain, Various - Twilight Of Honor (Album) MGM Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - Joy In The Morning album art Richard Chamberlain Joy In The Morning (Album) MGM Records US 1965 Sell This Version
CO 4788 Richard Chamberlain - Breakfast At Tiffany's album art Mary Tyler Moore, Richard Chamberlain, Art Lund Mary Tyler Moore, Richard Chamberlain, Art Lund - Breakfast At Tiffany's(LP, Mono, Ltd) Society For The Preservation Of Musicals CO 4788 US 1966 Sell This Version
8.223457 Richard Chamberlain - Haleakala: How Maui Snared The Sun / Prairie Light: Three Texas Watercolors Of Georgia O'Keeffe / Clarinet Concerto album art Dan Welcher, Bil Jackson, Honolulu SymphonyDonald Johanos, Richard Chamberlain Dan Welcher, Bil Jackson, Honolulu SymphonyDonald Johanos, Richard Chamberlain - Haleakala: How Maui Snared The Sun / Prairie Light: Three Texas Watercolors Of Georgia O'Keeffe / Clarinet Concerto(CD) Marco Polo 8.223457 US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

63 501 Richard Chamberlain - No Hago Mas Que Soñar album art Richard Chamberlain No Hago Mas Que Soñar(7", EP) MGM Records 63 501 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - Theme From Dr. Kildare (Three Stars Will Shine Tonight) / A Kiss To Build A Dream On album art Richard Chamberlain Theme From Dr. Kildare (Three Stars Will Shine Tonight) / A Kiss To Build A Dream On (Single) MGM Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - Richard Chamberlain's Hits album art Richard Chamberlain Richard Chamberlain's Hits (EP) MGM Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - Love Me Tender album art Richard Chamberlain Love Me Tender (Single) MGM Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - All I Have To Do Is Dream album art Richard Chamberlain All I Have To Do Is Dream (Single) MGM Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - I,ll Be Around  EP album art Richard Chamberlain I,ll Be Around EP (EP) MGM Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
MGM EP 785 Richard Chamberlain - You Are On My Mind album art Richard Chamberlain You Are On My Mind(7", EP) MGM Records MGM EP 785 UK 1962 Sell This Version
MGM 73122 Richard Chamberlain All I Have To Do Is Dream(7", Single) MGM Records MGM 73122 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
45-MGM-1173 Richard Chamberlain - Love Me Tender album art Richard Chamberlain Love Me Tender(7", Single, 4-p) MGM Records 45-MGM-1173 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - True Love album art Richard Chamberlain True Love (Single) MGM Records, MGM Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - Georgia On My Mind album art Richard Chamberlain Georgia On My Mind MGM Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
LSS-5033 Richard Chamberlain - Richard Chamberlain Sings album art Richard Chamberlain Richard Chamberlain Sings(7", EP) MGM Records LSS-5033 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
MDC-11.002 Richard Chamberlain - Dr. Kildare album art Richard Chamberlain Dr. Kildare(7", EP, Mono) MGM Records MDC-11.002 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
MGM 1211 Richard Chamberlain - They Long To Be Close To You album art Richard Chamberlain They Long To Be Close To You(7") MGM Records MGM 1211 UK 1963 Sell This Version
K13170 Richard Chamberlain - Blue Guitar / They Long To Be Close To You album art Richard Chamberlain Blue Guitar / They Long To Be Close To You(7") MGM Records K13170 US 1963 Sell This Version
61075 A Richard Chamberlain - All I Have To Do Is Dream album art Richard Chamberlain All I Have To Do Is Dream(7", Promo) MGM Records 61075 A Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - Rome Will Never Leave You album art Richard Chamberlain Rome Will Never Leave You (Single) MGM Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
EPMGM - 9126 Richard Chamberlain - TV Dr Kildare album art Richard Chamberlain TV Dr Kildare(7", EP) Jugoton, MGM Records EPMGM - 9126 Yugoslavia 1964 Sell This Version
Richard Chamberlain - April Love album art Richard Chamberlain April Love (Single) MGM Records US 1965 Sell This Version
MS 81053 Richard Chamberlain - You Always Hurt The One You Love album art Richard Chamberlain You Always Hurt The One You Love(7", Single) Music Service MS 81053 France 1982 Sell This Version