Tony Orlando

Real Name:
Michael Anthony Orlando Cassavitis
Profile:
Michael Anthony Orlando Cassavitis (born April 3, 1944). Better known as Tony Orlando is an American singer who already had songs on the charts at age 16. Best known as the lead singer of the group Tony Orlando and Dawn which was popular in in the early 1970s. Orlando then continued as a solo singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Orlando Discography Tracks

Albums

Tony Orlando - Bless You And 11 Other Great Hits album art Tony Orlando Bless You And 11 Other Great Hits (Album, Comp) Epic US 1961 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Dawn Featuring Tony Orlando album art Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando - Dawn Featuring Tony Orlando (Album) Bell Records Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
SLEM-332 Tony Orlando - Dawn Featuring Tony Orlando album art Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando - Dawn Featuring Tony Orlando(LP, Album) Discos Capitol De Mexico, S.A. De C.V. SLEM-332 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Tuneweaving album art Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando - Tuneweaving (Album) Bell Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Dawn's New Ragtime Follies album art Dawn (5) feat. Tony Orlando Dawn (5) feat. Tony Orlando - Dawn's New Ragtime Follies (Album) Bell Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Tony Orlando album art Tony Orlando Tony Orlando (Album) Elektra Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - I Got Rhythm album art Tony Orlando I Got Rhythm (Album) Casablanca US 1979 Sell This Version
NBLP-7209 Tony Orlando - Livin' For The Music album art Tony Orlando Livin' For The Music(LP, Album) Casablanca NBLP-7209 US 1980 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Merry Christmas From Pat Boone · Vikki Carr · Tony Orlando · Debbie Reynolds album art Pat Boone, Vikki Carr, Tony Orlando, Debbie Reynolds Pat Boone, Vikki Carr, Tony Orlando, Debbie Reynolds - Merry Christmas From Pat Boone · Vikki Carr · Tony Orlando · Debbie Reynolds LaserLight Digital 1992 Sell This Version
308802 Tony Orlando Tie A Yellow Ribbon (The Very Best Of Tony Orlando And Dawn)(CD, Album) Hallmark Records 308802 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Look At ..... Dawn album art Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando - Look At ..... Dawn (Album) Sounds Superb, Music For Pleasure UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

101 Tony Orlando - Ding Dong / You And Only You album art Tony Orlando Ding Dong / You And Only You(7", Single) Milo Records (4) 101 US 1959 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Halfway To Paradise / Lonely Tomorrows album art Tony Orlando Halfway To Paradise / Lonely Tomorrows (Single) Epic US 1961 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Bless You / Am I The Guy album art Tony Orlando Bless You / Am I The Guy (Single) Epic US 1961 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Happy Times (Are Here To Stay) / Lonely Am I album art Tony Orlando Happy Times (Are Here To Stay) / Lonely Am I (Single) Fontana, Fontana UK 1961 Sell This Version
263 266 TF, H.366 Tony Orlando - Talkin' About You / My Baby's A Stranger album art Tony Orlando Talkin' About You / My Baby's A Stranger(7") Fontana, Fontana 263 266 TF, H.366 UK 1961 Sell This Version
JZSP 55300 Tony Orlando - Will You Love Me Tomorrow album art Tony Orlando Will You Love Me Tomorrow(7", Promo) Epic JZSP 55300 US 1961 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Chills / At The Edge Of Tears album art Tony Orlando Chills / At The Edge Of Tears (Single) Epic Canada 1962 Sell This Version
9-9502 Tony Orlando - Love On Your Lips / I'd Never Find Another You album art Tony Orlando Love On Your Lips / I'd Never Find Another You(7", Promo) Epic 9-9502 US 1962 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Shirley album art Tony Orlando Shirley (Single) Epic US 1963 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - Beautiful Dreamer album art Tony Orlando Beautiful Dreamer (Single) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
SEG 8238 Tony Orlando Bless You(7", EP) Columbia SEG 8238 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Tony Orlando - To Wait For Love album art Tony Orlando To Wait For Love (Single) Epic US 1964 Sell This Version
5-9668 Tony Orlando - Tell Me What I Can Do / She Doesn't Know It album art Tony Orlando Tell Me What I Can Do / She Doesn't Know It(7", Single) Epic 5-9668 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
5-9668 Tony Orlando Tell Me What I Can Do / She Doesn't Know It(7", Single, Promo, whi) Epic 5-9668 US 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (52) Edit