Tony Orlando

Real Name:
Michael Anthony Orlando Cassavitis
Profile:
Michael Anthony Orlando Cassavitis (born April 3, 1944). Better known as Tony Orlando is an American singer who already had songs on the charts at age 16. Best known as the lead singer of the group Tony Orlando and Dawn which was popular in in the early 1970s. Orlando then continued as a solo singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BN 611 Tony Orlando - Bless You And 11 Other Great Hits album art Tony Orlando Bless You And 11 Other Great Hits (Album, Comp) Epic BN 611 US 1961 Sell This Version
SOLP-7274 Tony Orlando - Dawn Featuring Tony Orlando album art Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando - Dawn Featuring Tony Orlando (Album) Bell Records SOLP-7274 Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
BLPL-17 Tony Orlando - Dawn's New Ragtime Follies album art Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando - Dawn's New Ragtime Follies (Album) Bell Records BLPL-17 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
2499 065 Tony Orlando - Golden Ribbons album art Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando - Golden Ribbons (Comp) Bell Records, Bell Records 2499 065 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
BELL 1112-8 Tony Orlando - Tuneweaving album art Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando - Tuneweaving (Album) Bell Records BELL 1112-8 US 1973 Sell This Version
TC-SPR 90085 Tony Orlando - Knock Three Times & Candida album art Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando Dawn (5) Featuring Tony Orlando - Knock Three Times & Candida (Album) Music For Pleasure, Musicway TC-SPR 90085 UK 1975 Sell This Version
P-10566E Tony Orlando - Tony Orlando album art Tony Orlando Tony Orlando (Album) Elektra P-10566E Japan 1978 Sell This Version
6E-149 Tony Orlando - Tony Orlando album art Tony Orlando Tony Orlando(LP, Album, PRC) Elektra 6E-149 US 1978 Sell This Version
NBLS 7153 Tony Orlando - I Got Rhythm album art Tony Orlando I Got Rhythm (Album) Casablanca NBLS 7153 US 1979 Sell This Version
NBLP-7209 Tony Orlando - Livin' For The Music album art Tony Orlando Livin' For The Music (Album) Casablanca NBLP-7209 US 1980 Sell This Version
15 469 Tony Orlando - Merry Christmas From Pat Boone · Vikki Carr · Tony Orlando · Debbie Reynolds album art Pat Boone, Vikki Carr, Tony Orlando, Debbie Reynolds Pat Boone, Vikki Carr, Tony Orlando, Debbie Reynolds - Merry Christmas From Pat Boone · Vikki Carr · Tony Orlando · Debbie Reynolds (Album) LaserLight Digital 15 469 1992 Sell This Version
none Tony Orlando - The Big Hits album art Tony Orlando The Big Hits(CD, Album) Lighthouse Entertainment Group none US 1993 Sell This Version
308802 Tony Orlando - Tie A Yellow Ribbon (The Very Best Of Tony Orlando And Dawn) album art Tony Orlando Tie A Yellow Ribbon (The Very Best Of Tony Orlando And Dawn)(CD, Album) Hallmark Records 308802 UK 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5-9491 Tony Orlando - Talkin' About You album art Tony Orlando Talkin' About You (Single) Epic 5-9491 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
BF-263252 Tony Orlando - Halfway To Paradise / Lonely Tomorrows album art Tony Orlando Halfway To Paradise / Lonely Tomorrows (Single) Epic BF-263252 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
5-9452 Tony Orlando - Bless You / Am I The Guy album art Tony Orlando Bless You / Am I The Guy (Single) Epic 5-9452 US 1961 Sell This Version
5-9476 Tony Orlando - Happy Times (Are Here To Stay) / Lonely Am I album art Tony Orlando Happy Times (Are Here To Stay) / Lonely Am I (Single) Fontana, Fontana 5-9476 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
462 214 TE Tony Orlando - Bless You / Am I The Guy / Halfway To Paradise / Lonely Tomorrows album art Tony Orlando Bless You / Am I The Guy / Halfway To Paradise / Lonely Tomorrows(7", EP) Fontana 462 214 TE Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
JZSP 55300 Tony Orlando - Will You Love Me Tomorrow album art Tony Orlando Will You Love Me Tomorrow(7", Promo) Epic JZSP 55300 US 1961 Sell This Version
5-9502 Tony Orlando - Love On Your Lips album art Tony Orlando Love On Your Lips (Single) Epic 5-9502 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
5-9519 Tony Orlando - Chills / At The Edge Of Tears album art Tony Orlando Chills / At The Edge Of Tears (Single) Epic 5-9519 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
5-9622 Tony Orlando - I'll Be There / What Am I Gonna Do album art Tony Orlando I'll Be There / What Am I Gonna Do Epic 5-9622 US 1963 Sell This Version
5-9562 Tony Orlando - Beautiful Dreamer album art Tony Orlando Beautiful Dreamer (Single) Columbia 5-9562 US 1962 Sell This Version
5-9570 Tony Orlando - Shirley album art Tony Orlando Shirley (Single) Epic 5-9570 US 1963 Sell This Version
SEG 8238 Tony Orlando Bless You(7", EP) Columbia SEG 8238 UK 1963 Sell This Version