Kaj Backlund

Kaj Backlund

Real Name:
Harry Kaj Olof Backlund
Profile:
Finnish trumpeter, composer, arranger and pedagogue, born on February 24, 1945 in Helsinki, Finland. Died on December 25, 2013 in Helsinki.
In Groups:
Variations:

Kaj Backlund Discography

Instruments & Performance

NG-99 M.A. Numminen M.A. Numminen - M.A. Numminen Laulaa Jälleen(7", EP) Eteenpäin! NG-99 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
JATP 2 Pentti Hietanen Pentti Hietanen - XYZ(7", Single) JATP JATP 2 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 534 Tampereen Popteatterin Kuoro Ja Orkesteri Tampereen Popteatterin Kuoro Ja Orkesteri - Hair(LP) Scandia SLP 534 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
LRLP 22 Kaisa Korhonen Kaisa Korhonen - Työstä Ja Taistelusta(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 22 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Various Katastrofilauluja Naisille 1 & 2 Various - Suojele Luontoa - Ihmistäkin (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Oiling Boiling Oiling Boiling - Oiling Boiling (Album) UFO (3) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
KOM-Teatteri KOM-Teatteri - Porvari Nukkuu Huonosti (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SPEL301 Paroni Paakkunainen* / Nunnu Big Band / Karelia Group Paroni Paakkunainen* / Nunnu Big Band / Karelia Group - Nunnu(LP, Album) Blue Master SPEL301 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
BLU-LP 138, BL 175 Jarno Sarjanen Jarno Sarjanen - Jarno Sarjanen(LP) Blue Master, PSO BLU-LP 138, BL 175 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
5E 062-34436 Tupuna VaissiEsa Pethman Tupuna VaissiEsa Pethman - Satumusikaali Keksijän Taskut(LP, Album, Gat) Odeon 5E 062-34436 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Heikki Sarmanto Big Band Featuring Taru Valjakka Heikki Sarmanto Big Band Featuring Taru Valjakka - Everything Is It Odeon Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Vesku Suomesta (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Haikara Haikara - Haikara (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Eero Koivistoinen Music Society Eero Koivistoinen Music Society - Wahoo! (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1973 Sell This Version
M.A. Numminen M.A. Numminen - Aarteeni, Juokaamme Likööri! (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Edward Vesala Edward Vesala - Nan Madol (Album) Japo Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
LRLP 99 Penniteatteri Penniteatteri - Korppien Kokous(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 99 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LRLP 97 Eriikka Magnusson, Kiti Neuvonen, Voitto Nurmi Eriikka Magnusson, Kiti Neuvonen, Voitto Nurmi - Kosketa Minua - Ilkka Hannulan Lauluja(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 97 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Kalle* Kalle* - Hey-Baba-Re-Bop (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1975 Sell This Version
TOP-LP 528 Cay Karlsson Cay Karlsson - O'Cay(LP, Album) Top Voice TOP-LP 528 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-849 Lasse Mårtenson Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson Laulaa(LP, Album) RCA Victor YFPL 1-849 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Esko Linnavalli & New Music Orchestra* Featuring Dexter Gordon, Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen, Allan Botschinsky, Georg Wadenius Esko Linnavalli & New Music Orchestra* Featuring Dexter Gordon, Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen, Allan Botschinsky, Georg Wadenius - A Good Time Was Had By All (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1976 Sell This Version
KKLP 175 New Music Orchestra* New Music Orchestra* - Our Latin Friends(LP) Konserttikeskus KKLP 175 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Thad Jones / Mel Lewis* & UMO* Little Pixie Thad Jones / Mel Lewis* & UMO* - Thad Jones, Mel Lewis & UMO (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1978 Sell This Version
PL 40127 UMO* UMO* - Umophilos(LP) RCA Victor PL 40127 Finland 1979 Sell This Version