Real Name:
Harry Kaj Olof Backlund
Profile:
Finnish trumpeter, composer, arranger and pedagogue, born on February 24, 1945 in Helsinki, Finland. Died on December 25, 2013 in Helsinki.
In Groups:
Variations:
NG-99 Kaj Backlund - M.A. Numminen Laulaa Jälleen album art M.A. Numminen M.A. Numminen - M.A. Numminen Laulaa Jälleen(7", EP) Eteenpäin! NG-99 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
LP 202 Kaj Backlund - In Memoriam album art M.A. Numminen M.A. Numminen - In Memoriam(LP, Album) Eteenpäin! LP 202 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
JATP 2 Kaj Backlund - XYZ album art Pentti Hietanen Pentti Hietanen - XYZ(7", Single) JATP JATP 2 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 534 Kaj Backlund - Hair album art Tampereen Popteatterin Kuoro Ja Orkesteri Tampereen Popteatterin Kuoro Ja Orkesteri - Hair(LP) Scandia SLP 534 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Työstä Ja Taistelusta album art Kaisa Korhonen Kaisa Korhonen - Työstä Ja Taistelusta (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Berliini Järjestyksen Kourissa album art Various Various - Berliini Järjestyksen Kourissa (Album) Love Records (4), Love Records (4) Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Porvari Nukkuu Huonosti album art KOM-Teatteri KOM-Teatteri - Porvari Nukkuu Huonosti (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Oiling Boiling album art Oiling Boiling Oiling Boiling - Oiling Boiling (Album) UFO (3) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Suojele Luontoa - Ihmistäkin album art Various Katastrofilauluja Naisille 1 & 2 Various - Suojele Luontoa - Ihmistäkin (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Jarno Sarjanen album art Jarno Sarjanen Jarno Sarjanen - Jarno Sarjanen (Album, Comp) Blue Master, PSO Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SPEL 301 Kaj Backlund - Nunnu album art Paroni Paakkunainen* / Nunnu Big Band / Karelia Group Paroni Paakkunainen* / Nunnu Big Band / Karelia Group - Nunnu(LP, Album) Blue Master Special SPEL 301 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
5E 062-34436 Kaj Backlund - Satumusikaali Keksijän Taskut album art Tupuna VaissiEsa Pethman Tupuna VaissiEsa Pethman - Satumusikaali Keksijän Taskut(LP, Album, Gat) Odeon 5E 062-34436 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Haikara album art Haikara Haikara - Haikara (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Everything Is It album art Heikki Sarmanto Big Band Featuring Taru Valjakka Heikki Sarmanto Big Band Featuring Taru Valjakka - Everything Is It Odeon Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Vesku Suomesta album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Vesku Suomesta (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Wahoo! album art Eero Koivistoinen Music Society Eero Koivistoinen Music Society - Wahoo! (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Aarteeni, Juokaamme Likööri! album art M.A. Numminen M.A. Numminen - Aarteeni, Juokaamme Likööri! (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Nan Madol album art Edward Vesala Edward Vesala - Nan Madol (Album) Japo Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
LRLP 99 Kaj Backlund - Korppien Kokous album art Penniteatteri Penniteatteri - Korppien Kokous(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 99 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LRLP 97 Kaj Backlund - Kosketa Minua - Ilkka Hannulan Lauluja album art Eriikka Magnusson, Kiti Neuvonen, Voitto Nurmi Eriikka Magnusson, Kiti Neuvonen, Voitto Nurmi - Kosketa Minua - Ilkka Hannulan Lauluja(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 97 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
5E062-34967 Kaj Backlund - Finland Goes International / Suomalaista Mutta Kevyttä album art Viihdeorkesteri Viihdeorkesteri - Finland Goes International / Suomalaista Mutta Kevyttä(LP, Album) EMI 5E062-34967 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - Hey-Baba-Re-Bop album art Kalle* Kalle* - Hey-Baba-Re-Bop (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1975 Sell This Version
TOP-LP 528 Kaj Backlund - O'Cay album art Cay Karlsson Cay Karlsson - O'Cay(LP, Album) Top Voice TOP-LP 528 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-849 Kaj Backlund - Lasse Mårtenson Laulaa album art Lasse Mårtenson Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson Laulaa(LP, Album) RCA Victor YFPL 1-849 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Kaj Backlund - A Good Time Was Had By All album art Esko Linnavalli & New Music Orchestra* Featuring Dexter Gordon, Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen, Allan Botschinsky, Georg Wadenius Esko Linnavalli & New Music Orchestra* Featuring Dexter Gordon, Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen, Allan Botschinsky, Georg Wadenius - A Good Time Was Had By All (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1976 Sell This Version