Harry Backlund

Real Name:
Harry Kaj Olof Backlund
Profile:
Finnish trumpeter, composer, arranger and pedagogue, born on February 24, 1945 in Helsinki, Finland. Died on December 25, 2013 in Helsinki.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

ROK-026 Kaj Backlund - Unisatu (Kootut Levytykset 1971-1980) album art Salomon (3) Enkeli (M'Lady) (as Harry Backlund) Salomon (3) - Unisatu (Kootut Levytykset 1971-1980)(2xCD, Comp) Rocket Records (3) ROK-026 Finland 2009 Sell This Version