K.Backlund

Real Name:
Harry Kaj Olof Backlund
Profile:
Finnish trumpeter, composer, arranger and pedagogue, born on February 24, 1945 in Helsinki, Finland. Died on December 25, 2013 in Helsinki.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

74321862382 Kaj Backlund - Parhaat 1971 - 2001 album art Kisu* Kisu* - Parhaat 1971 - 2001(CD, Comp) Cat-Music (2), RCA, BMG Finland Oy, C2M 74321862382 Finland 2001 Sell This Version