Kaj Backlund

Real Name:
Harry Kaj Olof Backlund
Profile:
Finnish trumpeter, composer, arranger and pedagogue, born on February 24, 1945 in Helsinki, Finland. Died on December 25, 2013 in Helsinki.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ÅR 002 Various Anthropology and 2 more… Various - Oulunkylän Pop/Jazz Konservatorio Volume II(LP) Pop & Jazz Konservatorio ÅR 002 Finland 1990 Sell This Version