Pamela Anderson Lee

Pamela Anderson Lee

Real Name:
Pamela Denise Anderson
Profile:
Born: 1 July 1967 in Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada.
Née: Pamela Denise Anderson (though known as Pamela Anderson Lee during her marrage to Tommy Lee).

Spouses:
Tommy Lee (of rock band Mötley Crüe): 19 February 1995 - 28 February 1998 (divorced).
Kid Rock (rock artist): 3 August 2006 - 1 February 2007) (divorced).
Rick Salomon (he of the "1 Night In Paris" video!): 6 October 2007 - 24 March 2008 (annulled).

Mainly known as a TV actress (especially for the US series "Baywatch" which aired internationally), she also features in the occasional film, and has modeled for magazines like Playboy.
Sites:
Variations:

Pamela Anderson Lee Discography

Singles & EPs

850 663-2 Tommy Lee Of Motley Crüe* Featuring Pamela Anderson Lee Tommy Lee Of Motley Crüe* Featuring Pamela Anderson Lee - Welcome To Planet Boom(CD, Maxi) London Records 850 663-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

NWpunx

NWpunx

May 6, 2017
Barb Wire! Great 1990s movie. The poster artwork for that film is probably my favorite 1990s movie poster. That cover really stood out at your local VHS store. Pamela also used to be on a really great weekly syndicated TV show called V.I.P. from 1998-2002. It usually aired on a Saturday or Sunday afternoon. It was a fun show to watch when you had nothing to do. I also really liked the syndicated progammed called Cleopatra 2525. It was 3 girls and sort of cheesy. There was also She Spies that was on the air briefly but I never really saw that one. It looked cool though.

Videos (1) Edit