Ron Asheton

Real Name:
Ronald Franklin Asheton, Jr.
Profile:
Born: 17 July 1948, in Washington DC.

Best known as guitarist with the rock group The Stooges.

Asheton was found dead in his Ann Arbor, MI. home of a reported heart attack on January 6th, 2009, having died several days earlier, probably either on New Year's Eve or New Year's Day.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (3) Edit