Kentrick Patrick

Kentrick Patrick

Real Name:
Kenrick Randolph Patrick
Profile:
Calypso and soca artist, born c.1940 in San Fernando, Trinidad and Tobago.
Aliases:
Variations:

Kentrick Patrick Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Fitz Vaughan Bryan, Kentrick Patrick Fitz Vaughan Bryan, Kentrick Patrick - Evening News / Hold Up Your Head And Smile Melodisc (3) Trinidad & Tobago 1959 Sell This Version
Kentrick Patrick Don't Stay Out Late / Forever And Ever (Single) Island Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
WI-119 Kentrick Patrick Golden Love (7", Single, Sol) Island Records WI-119 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WI-066 Kentrick Patrick / Roland Alfonso* Kentrick Patrick / Roland Alfonso* - Man To Man / Blockade(7", Single) Island Records WI-066 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WI-104 Kentrick Patrick The End Of The World / Little Princess(7", Single) Island Records WI-104 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WI-132 Kentrick Patrick Take Me To The Party / I'm Sorry(7", Single) Island Records WI-132 UK 1964 Sell This Version
R46 Patrick*, Edwards All Stars* Patrick*, Edwards All Stars* - Iron Curtain / Easy To Remember(7") Rio (2) R46 UK 1964 Sell This Version
WI-140 Kentrick Patrick, Randy's Group Kentrick Patrick, Randy's Group - I Am Wasting Time / Royal Charley(7", Single) Island Records WI-140 UK 1964 Sell This Version
WI 119 Kentrick Patrick Golden Love(7") Island Records WI 119 UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Creator* & Norma* / Ken Patrick* Creator* & Norma* / Ken Patrick* - We'll Be Lovers(7") Randy's none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Hot-Buttered-Dub

Hot-Buttered-Dub

May 20, 2017
edited 6 months ago
Lord Creator is NOT Prodigal Creator. Prodigal Creator is an alias for Tony Jay.

Videos (13) Edit