Sandra Reemer

Real Name:
Barbara Alexandra Reemer
Profile:
Sandra Reemer (born October 17, 1950, Bandung, West Java, Indonesia - died June 6, 2017, Amsterdam, Netherlands) was an Indo-Dutch singer. As a child she performed together with her brother Frank, who played the guitar. In the late 1960s she formed the duo Sandra & Andres with Andreas Dries Holten, and in 1972 they represented the Netherlands in the Eurovision Song Contest. After the duo broke up in 1975, she launched a solo career and entered the Eurovision Song Contest two times as a soloist representing the Netherlands: in 1976 and 1979. She also worked as a TV presenter/host during the 1980s. In 2000, she formed the Dutch Divas, together with Sjoukje Smit and Marga Bult. She left the group in 2005 and gave lectures about the spiritual world. She died of breast cancer at age 66.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sandra Reemer Discography Tracks

Albums

Sandra Reemer - Trust In Me album art Sandra Reemer Trust In Me (Album) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Sandra Reemer - Xandra album art Xandra* Xandra (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Sandra Reemer - The Best Of My Love album art Sandra Reemer The Best Of My Love (Album) K-Tel, K-Tel Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Sandra Reemer - Unforgettable album art Sandra Reemer Unforgettable (Album) Qualitel Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Sandra Reemer - She's The One album art Sandra Reemer She's The One (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS, CBS Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Sandra Reemer - Valleys Of Emotions album art Sandra Reemer Valleys Of Emotions (Album) Columbia, Columbia Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
5321032 Sandra Reemer - Natuurlijk album art Sandra Reemer Natuurlijk(CD, Album) Mercury 5321032 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

318 776 PF Sandra Reemer - Al Di La (Net Als Wij) / Duizenden Sterren album art Sandra* Al Di La (Net Als Wij) / Duizenden Sterren(7", Single) Philips 318 776 PF Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
433 137 PE Sandra Reemer - Kopi Susu album art Sandra* Kopi Susu(7", EP) Philips 433 137 PE Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Sandra Reemer - Oh Malaysia album art Boy And His Rollin' Kids, Anneke Grönloh, Sandra* Boy And His Rollin' Kids, Anneke Grönloh, Sandra* - Oh Malaysia (EP) Philips Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
JF 318 914 Sandra Reemer - Singapura album art Sandra* Singapura(7", Single, Mono) Philips JF 318 914 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
JF 327 564, 327 564 JF Sandra Reemer - Sluimer Zacht (Summertime) / 't Is Een Mooie Dag Vandaag album art Sandra Reemer Sluimer Zacht (Summertime) / 't Is Een Mooie Dag Vandaag(7") Philips, Philips JF 327 564, 327 564 JF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
433 211 PE Sandra Reemer - Putera - Puteri album art Sandra* Putera - Puteri(7", EP) Philips 433 211 PE Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
433 178 PE Sandra Reemer - Franky And Friends album art Sandra* Franky And Friends(7", EP) Philips 433 178 PE Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
318 840 PF Sandra Reemer - 'k Zweef Aan M'n Ballonnetje album art Sandra Reemer 'k Zweef Aan M'n Ballonnetje(7") Philips 318 840 PF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
433 192 PE Sandra Reemer - Adillah Tjiptaän Duniaku album art Sandra* Adillah Tjiptaän Duniaku(7", EP) Philips 433 192 PE Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
318 810 PF Sandra Reemer - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht album art Sandra Reemer met Orkest o.l.v. Frans Kerkhof Sandra Reemer met Orkest o.l.v. Frans Kerkhof - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht(7", Single) Philips 318 810 PF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
JF 327518, 327 518 JF Sandra Reemer - Hoe Leit Dit Kindeke album art Sandra* Hoe Leit Dit Kindeke(7", Single) Philips, Philips JF 327518, 327 518 JF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
327 525 JF Sandra Reemer - Gloria, Gloria album art Sandra* Gloria, Gloria(7", Single) Philips 327 525 JF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
Sandra Reemer - Kopi Susu / Nona Nona Zamang Sekarang album art Sandra* Kopi Susu / Nona Nona Zamang Sekarang Philips, Philips Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
JF 327 664, 327 664 JF Sandra Reemer - Als Jij Maar Wacht...  (Non Ho L'Età) / Ben Je 't Heus album art Sandra Reemer Als Jij Maar Wacht... (Non Ho L'Età) / Ben Je 't Heus(7", Single) Philips, Philips JF 327 664, 327 664 JF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
JF 327 643, 327 643 JF Sandra Reemer - Mijn Guitaar (Ma Guitare) / Als De Wilde Rozen Bloeien album art Sandra* Mijn Guitaar (Ma Guitare) / Als De Wilde Rozen Bloeien(7", Single) Philips, Philips JF 327 643, 327 643 JF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Sandra Reemer - Mijn Concert album art Sandra Reemer Mijn Concert (Single) Philips Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
SUN 43168 Sandra Reemer - Rough Ridin' / Clementine album art Xandra* And Karel Duba And His Combo* Xandra* And Karel Duba And His Combo* - Rough Ridin' / Clementine(7", Single) Supraphon SUN 43168 Czechoslovakia 1965 Sell This Version
JF 327 788, 327 788 JF Sandra Reemer - Een Bos Rozen / Zeg, Wat Is Er Aan De Hand? album art Sandra* Een Bos Rozen / Zeg, Wat Is Er Aan De Hand?(7", Single, Mono) Philips, Philips JF 327 788, 327 788 JF Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit