Kirka

Real Name:
Kirill Babitzin
Profile:
Born September 22, 1950 in Helsinki, Finland – died January 31, 2007, Helsinki, Finland
One of the most famous pop and rock singers in Finland and one of the highest selling Finnish artists in history. Comes from a family of musicians. Siblings include Marija (Muska), Aleksandr (Sammy Babitzin), George Babitzin (Ykä) and Anna Babitzin. His daughter is singer Alexandra Babitzin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SLP 528 Kirka - Kirka Keikalla album art Kirka Kirka Keikalla (Album) Scandia SLP 528 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
HSLP 114 Kirka - Kirka album art Kirka Kirka (Album) Scandia HSLP 114 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
SDE 076 Kirka - Saat Kaiken album art Kirka Saat Kaiken (Album) Scandia SDE 076 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SDE 114 Kirka - Nykyaikaa album art Kirka Nykyaikaa (Album) Scandia SDE 114 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
SLP 587 Kirka - Rautaa Ja Kettinkiä album art Kirka Rautaa Ja Kettinkiä (Album) Scandia SLP 587 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
5E 062-35054 Kirka - Tiukka Linja album art Kirka Tiukka Linja (Album) EMI 5E 062-35054 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
5E 054-35104 Kirka - Babitzin'it Konsertissa album art Kirka + Muska + Ykä* + Anna* & The Islanders (5) & Jörgen Petersen Kirka + Muska + Ykä* + Anna* & The Islanders (5) & Jörgen Petersen - Babitzin'it Konsertissa(LP, Album) Odeon 5E 054-35104 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
5E 246-35106 Kirka - Lauantaiyö album art Kirka Lauantaiyö (Album) EMI 5E 246-35106 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DELP 12 Kirka - Kaksi Puolta album art Kirka Kaksi Puolta (Album) Delta (4) DELP 12 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 32422 Kirka - Kirka album art Kirka Kirka (Album) CBS CBS 32422 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
CBS 25423, 25423 Kirka - Täytyy Uskaltaa album art Kirka Täytyy Uskaltaa (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 25423, 25423 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
CBS 25869, 25869 Kirka - Hengaillaan album art Kirka Hengaillaan (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 25869, 25869 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
40-26 535, 40-26535 Kirka - Älä Sano Ei album art Kirka Älä Sano Ei (Album) CBS, CBS 40-26 535, 40-26535 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
FGK 4007 Kirka - R.O.C.K. album art Kirka R.O.C.K. (Album) Flamingo FGK 4007 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
FGK 4021 Kirka - The Spell album art Kirka The Spell (Album) Flamingo FGK 4021 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
FGL-4035, FGL 4035 Kirka - Surun Pyyhit Silmistäni album art Kirka Surun Pyyhit Silmistäni (Album) Flamingo, Flamingo FGL-4035, FGL 4035 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
FGL 4040 Kirka - Anna Käsi album art Kirka Anna Käsi (Album) Flamingo FGL 4040 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
FGK 4047 Kirka - Ota Lähellesi album art Kirka Ota Lähellesi (Album) Flamingo FGK 4047 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
FGK 4043 Kirka - Parhaat, Uudet Versiot album art Kirka Parhaat, Uudet Versiot (Album) Flamingo FGK 4043 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
HOLSLP-101 Kirka - Ghosts In Hollywood album art Hämäläis-Osakunnan Soittajat Ja Laulajat* Featuring Kirka, Jukka Perko, Kirmo Lintinen, Ämmä Pätee, Neliveto (4WD) Hämäläis-Osakunnan Soittajat Ja Laulajat* Featuring Kirka, Jukka Perko, Kirmo Lintinen, Ämmä Pätee, Neliveto (4WD) - Ghosts In Hollywood(LP, Album) Hämäläis-osakunta HOLSLP-101 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
FGCD 4054 Kirka - Kasvot Peilissä album art Kirka Kasvot Peilissä (Album) Flamingo FGCD 4054 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
FGK 4067 Kirka - Pyydä Vain album art Kirka Pyydä Vain (Album) Flamingo FGK 4067 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
FASHION 170 Kirka - Sadness In Your Eyes album art Kirka Sadness In Your Eyes (Album) Fashion Music (2), FM Records FASHION 170 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
FGCD 4081 Kirka - Kirka album art Kirka Kirka (Album) Flamingo FGCD 4081 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
74321 42318 2 Kirka - Tie Huomiseen album art Kirka Tie Huomiseen (Album) RCA, BMG Finland Oy 74321 42318 2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version