Robert Kraft

Robert Kraft

Real Name:
Robert Marc Kraft
Profile:
American songwriter, film music composer, recording artist and record producer, born February 4, 1955 in Princeton, New Jersey.
Sites:
Variations:
[a310688]

Artist

Robert Kraft Discography Tracks

Albums

Robert Kraft & The Ivory Coast (2) Robert Kraft & The Ivory Coast (2) - Moodswing (Album) RSO US 1979 Sell This Version
Robert Kraft Ready To Bounce (Album) RSO Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Robert Kraft Retro Active (Album) RCA Victor US 1982 Sell This Version
DJL1-4571 Robert Kraft RCA Special Radio Series Volume 20(LP, Transcription) RCA DJL1-4571 US 1982 Sell This Version
Robert Kraft Quake City (Album) Sonic Edge US 1989 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen And Robert Kraft Michael Kamen And Robert Kraft - Hudson Hawk (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Europe 1991 Sell This Version
VSCD-3577 Robert Kraft Live At Town Hall, Nyc 1980(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Min) Vivid Sound VSCD-3577 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
none Glover Gill & Robert Kraft Glover Gill & Robert Kraft - Coctail Music(CD, Album) Snake Eye Records (2) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robert Kraft With Janis Siegel Robert Kraft With Janis Siegel - You're Blue Too (Single) RCA US 1982 Sell This Version
JH-13375 Robert Kraft Single, Solo(7", Promo) RCA JH-13375 US 1982 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

mixt

mixt

August 26, 2015
Do not know much of this guy, but in an amazing Boilerroom session Dam-Funk played a AOR-oriented track of Robert Kraft, Wonder what you're like, from the Retro Active album.

Videos (16) Edit