Al McKay

Al McKay

Real Name:
Albert Phillip McKay
Profile:
Soul/funk guitarist, songwriter, producer and music arranger.
Born on 02.02.1948 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Al McKay Discography

Albums

27166 Earth, Wind & Fire Magic Mind and 2 more… Earth, Wind & Fire - All 'N All(LP) CBS Inc. 27166 Uruguay 1978 Sell This Version