Elvin Bishop

Real Name:
Elvin Richard Bishop
Profile:
Born: October 21, 1942, Glendale, California

Nickname "Pigboy Crabshaw".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Elvin Bishop - Let It Flow album art Elvin Bishop Let It Flow (Album) Capricorn Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Juke Joint Jump album art Elvin Bishop Juke Joint Jump (Album) Capricorn Records Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Struttin' My Stuff album art Elvin Bishop Struttin' My Stuff (Album) Capricorn Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Hometown Boy Makes Good! album art Elvin Bishop Hometown Boy Makes Good! (Album) Capricorn Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - InnerView album art Elvin Bishop InnerView(LP, Transcription) Innerview US 1976 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Raisin' Hell album art Elvin Bishop Raisin' Hell (Album) Capricorn Records, Capricorn Records, Capricorn Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Hog Heaven album art Elvin Bishop Hog Heaven (Album) Capricorn Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Is You Is Or Is You Ain't My Baby album art Elvin Bishop Is You Is Or Is You Ain't My Baby (Album) Line Records, Line Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Big Fun album art Elvin Bishop Big Fun (Album) Alligator Records UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Don't Let The Bossman Get You Down album art Elvin Bishop Don't Let The Bossman Get You Down (Album) Alligator Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Ace In The Hole album art Elvin Bishop Ace In The Hole (Album) Alligator Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - The Skin I'm In album art Elvin Bishop The Skin I'm In(CD, Album, Jew) Alligator Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - That's My Partner album art Elvin Bishop & Little Smokey Smothers Elvin Bishop & Little Smokey Smothers - That's My Partner(CD, Album) Alligator Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Elvin Bishop album art Elvin Bishop King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Elvin Bishop(CD, Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Extended Versions: The Encore Collection album art Elvin Bishop Extended Versions: The Encore Collection(CD, Album) BMG Special Products US 2001 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - From The Front Row... Live! album art Elvin Bishop From The Front Row... Live!(DVD-A, Album, Multichannel) Silverline, Silverline US 2003 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Gettin' My Groove Back album art Elvin Bishop Gettin' My Groove Back(CD, Album) Blind Pig Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - In Concert album art Elvin Bishop In Concert(CD, Dig) Disky Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Booty Bumpin' album art Elvin Bishop Booty Bumpin'(CD) Blind Pig Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - The Blues Rolls On album art Elvin Bishop The Blues Rolls On(CD, Album) Delta Groove Music, Inc. US 2008 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Red Dog Speaks album art Elvin Bishop Red Dog Speaks (Album) Delta Groove Music, Inc. US 2010 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Raisin' Hell Revue album art Elvin Bishop Raisin' Hell Revue(CD, Album, Dig) Delta Groove Music, Inc. US 2011 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Can't Even Do Wrong Right album art Elvin Bishop Can't Even Do Wrong Right(CD, Album) Alligator Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Live at the New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival album art Elvin Bishop Live at the New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival(CD, Album) JazzFestLive US 2016 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop - Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio album art Elvin Bishop Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio(CD, Album) Alligator Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

TopshelfTom

TopshelfTom

March 24, 2019
Much like Alice Cooper and Manfred Mann, Elvin Bishop was the name of the band before the namesake went solo. Sometimes credited as a band, and sometimes not.

Videos (101) Edit