Oliver Perry

Oliver Perry

Real Name:
Oliver King Perry
Profile:
American songwriter, multi-instrumentalist (mainly saxophonist) and bandleader.
Born in 1920, Gary, Indiana.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a310740]

Artist

Oliver Perry Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

5SPCD-4412-2 Various Everything's Gonna Be All Right Tonight (as Oliver Hazard and 2 more… Various - The Specialty Story(5xCD, Comp + Box) Specialty 5SPCD-4412-2 US 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Al Bowlly I'd Rather Be A Beggar With You (as Perry) Al Bowlly - Al Bowlly Sings Again (Comp) Ace Of Clubs UK 1964 Sell This Version
Roy Montrell / King Perry Animal Song (as O. Perry) Roy Montrell / King Perry - That Mellow Saxophone / Animal Song (Single) Specialty UK 1973 Sell This Version
5SPCD-4412-2 Various Keep A Dollar In Your Pocket and 3 more… Various - The Specialty Story(5xCD, Comp + Box) Specialty 5SPCD-4412-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
CDCHD 573 Various I Wonder Who's Boogin' My Woogie and 2 more… Various - Specialty Legends Of Jump Blues Volume One(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 573 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop Keep A Dollar In Your Pocket Elvin Bishop - Booty Bumpin' (Album) Blind Pig Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Elvin Bishop Keep A Dollar In Your Pocket Elvin Bishop - The Blues Rolls On (Album) Delta Groove Music, Inc. Russia 2008 Sell This Version

Production

5019 Troy Marrs And The Dynamics Troy Marrs And The Dynamics - Rhythm Message(7", Single) Sure-Shot 5019 US 1966 Sell This Version