Mark Moore

Real Name:
Mark Anthony Kim Moore
Profile:
British producer, born on January 12, 1965. Originally worked in the A&R department of Rhythm King Records.

First started playing out at Philip Salon's Mud Club. Early DJ of house music at TransLantic at The Wag Club, and Asylum and Pyramid at Heaven alongside Evil Eddie Richards and Colin Faver.

Owned Stylofiction Records & Bone Records (3) record labels, and currently runs Needle Boss Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

SEXY 9T Mark Moore - Theme From S·Xpress (The Return Trip) album art Mark Moore Presents S·Xpress* Mark Moore Presents S·Xpress* - Theme From S·Xpress (The Return Trip) (Maxi, Single) Rhythm King Records SEXY 9T Europe 1996 Sell This Version
BCR018 Mark Moore - 21st Century Love EP album art Mark Moore & Mr Motion* Present UltraViva Mark Moore & Mr Motion* Present UltraViva - 21st Century Love EP (EP) Beautycase-Records BCR018 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Mark Moore & Eon Present Sonny Bozo Mark Moore & Eon Present Sonny Bozo - Trash The Can / BangBang (Single) Umami none UK 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

limb 61cdx, LIMB 61CDX Mark Moore - House Of Limbo - Trilogy album art Mark Moore House Of Limbo - Trilogy (Comp) Limbo Records, Limbo Records limb 61cdx, LIMB 61CDX UK 1996 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

REACT MC 67 Mark Moore - Poptartz album art Mark Moore, Al Mackenzie, Boy George, Sister Bliss Mark Moore, Al Mackenzie, Boy George, Sister Bliss - Poptartz (Comp) React REACT MC 67 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SOLIDCD7 Mark Moore - The House Of Handbag (Nuovo Disco Collection) Nineteen Ninety Seven album art Mark Moore The House Of Handbag (Nuovo Disco Collection) Nineteen Ninety Seven (Comp) Solid State Records SOLIDCD7 UK 1997 Sell This Version
MPENNY CD1 Mark Moore - Glamorous One album art Jim 'Shaft' Ryan*, Mark Moore & Tony De Vit Jim 'Shaft' Ryan*, Mark Moore & Tony De Vit - Glamorous One Miss Moneypenny's Music MPENNY CD1 UK 1997 Sell This Version
TTDJCS 017 Mark Moore - MM01 album art Mark Moore MM01(CD, Comp, Mixed) Trust The DJ TTDJCS 017 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

9031 76024-3 Mark Moore - The Rhythm Divine - The Story Of Disco album art Various, Sinitta, Deee-Lite, Baby Ford, Frankie Knuckles, Mark Moore, Mel Cheren Various, Sinitta, Deee-Lite, Baby Ford, Frankie Knuckles, Mark Moore, Mel Cheren - The Rhythm Divine - The Story Of Disco(VHS, Doc) Warner Music Vision 9031 76024-3 Europe 1991 Sell This Version