Davey Faragher

Davey Faragher

Real Name:
David Allen Faragher
Profile:
Singer - songwriter - bassist
Born on 18.08.1957 in Redlands, California, USA
Brother of Jimmy Faragher, Tommy Faragher, Danny Faragher
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Davey Faragher Discography

Vocals

Kiss, Peter Criss Kiss, Peter Criss - Peter Criss (Album) Casablanca US 1978 Sell This Version
The Faraghers* The Faraghers* - The Faraghers (Album) Polydor US 1979 Sell This Version
The Truth (6) The Truth (6) - Weapons Of Love (Album) I.R.S. Records Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Bill Medley I'm Gonna Be Strong (as Davey Fagagher) Bill Medley - The Best Of Bill Medley (Comp) RCA Victor Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Camper Van Beethoven Camper Van Beethoven - Our Beloved Revolutionary Sweetheart (Album) Virgin, Virgin US 1988 Sell This Version
Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - The Rumour (Album) Polystar, Pax Musica Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Martika If You're Tarzan, I'm Jane Martika - Martika (Album) CBS, CBS Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Camper Van Beethoven Camper Van Beethoven - Key Lime Pie (Album) Virgin US 1989 Sell This Version
Cracker Cracker - Cracker (Album) Virgin UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Cracker Cracker - Kerosene Hat (Album) Virgin US 1993 Sell This Version
John Hiatt & The Guilty Dogs John Hiatt & The Guilty Dogs - Hiatt Comes Alive At Budokan? = ハイアット・カムズ・アライヴ・アット・ブドーカン? (Album) A&M Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Various A Mess Of Blues Various - Till The Night Is Gone: A Tribute To Doc Pomus (Album, Comp) Forward (2) US 1995 Sell This Version
John Hiatt John Hiatt - Walk On (Album) Capitol Records US 1995 Sell This Version
David Crosby David Crosby - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents David Crosby In Concert (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
none Various The River Knows Your Name (as Davey Farragher) Various - Broadcasts Vol. 4(2xCD) KGSR none US 1996 Sell This Version
Chantal Kreviazuk Chantal Kreviazuk - Under These Rocks And Stones (Album) Columbia Canada 1996 Sell This Version
John Hiatt John Hiatt - Little Head (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
487839 2, WRK 487839 2 Andrew Dorff I Splash (as Davey Farragher) Andrew Dorff - Hint Of Mess(CD, Album) Work, Work 487839 2, WRK 487839 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ESCA 6683 Chantal Kreviazuk Chantal Kreviazuk - Under These Rocks And Stones(CD, Album) Epic/Sony Records ESCA 6683 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
540 929-2 John Hiatt John Hiatt - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) A&M Records 540 929-2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Cracker Cracker - Gentleman's Blues (Album) Virgin US 1998 Sell This Version
John Hiatt John Hiatt - Crossing Muddy Waters (Album) Vanguard US 2000 Sell This Version
Joan Osborne Joan Osborne - Righteous Love (Album) Interscope Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Various Featuring Vonda Shepard Silver Bells Various Featuring Vonda Shepard - Ally McBeal (A Very Ally Christmas) (Comp) 550 Music, Epic, Sony Music Soundtrax, Fox Music US 2000 Sell This Version
Jon Dee Graham Jon Dee Graham - Hooray For The Moon (Album) New West Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version