Davey Faragher

Davey Faragher

Real Name:
David Allen Faragher
Profile:
Singer - songwriter - bassist
Born on 18.08.1957 in Redlands, California, USA
Brother of Jimmy Faragher, Tommy Faragher, Danny Faragher
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Davey Faragher Discography

Vocals

Kiss, Peter Criss Kiss, Peter Criss - Peter Criss (Album) Casablanca Japan 1978 Sell This Version
The Faraghers* The Faraghers* - The Faraghers (Album) Polydor US 1979 Sell This Version
The Truth (6) The Truth (6) - Weapons Of Love (Album) I.R.S. Records Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Bill Medley I'm Gonna Be Strong (as Davey Fagagher) Bill Medley - The Best Of (Comp) RCA Victor Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Camper Van Beethoven Camper Van Beethoven - Our Beloved Revolutionary Sweetheart (Album) Virgin, Virgin US 1988 Sell This Version
Martika If You're Tarzan, I'm Jane Martika - Martika (Album) CBS, CBS Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Camper Van Beethoven Camper Van Beethoven - Key Lime Pie (Album) Virgin US 1989 Sell This Version
Cracker Cracker - Cracker (Album) Virgin UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Cracker Cracker - Kerosene Hat (Album) Virgin US 1993 Sell This Version
John Hiatt = ジョン・ハイアット* John Hiatt = ジョン・ハイアット* - Hiatt Comes Alive At Budokan? = ハイアット・カムズ・アライヴ・アット・ブドーカン? (Album) A&M Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
R2 71878 Various A Mess Of Blues Various - Till The Night Is Gone: A Tribute To Doc Pomus(CD, Album, Comp) Forward (2) R2 71878 US 1995 Sell This Version
John Hiatt John Hiatt - Walk On (Album) Capitol Records US 1995 Sell This Version
IMCD 168007 David Crosby David Crosby - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents David Crosby In Concert(CD, Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records IMCD 168007 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
none Various The River Knows Your Name (as Davey Farragher) Various - Broadcasts Vol. 4(2xCD) KGSR none US 1996 Sell This Version
Chantal Kreviazuk Chantal Kreviazuk - Under These Rocks And Stones (Album) Columbia Canada 1996 Sell This Version
John Hiatt John Hiatt - Little Head (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
487839 2, WRK 487839 2 Andrew Dorff I Splash (as Davey Farragher) Andrew Dorff - Hint Of Mess(CD, Album) Work, Work 487839 2, WRK 487839 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Cracker Cracker - Gentleman's Blues (Album) Virgin US 1998 Sell This Version
BK 85196 Various Featuring Vonda Shepard Silver Bells Various Featuring Vonda Shepard - Ally McBeal (A Very Ally Christmas)(CD, Comp) 550 Music, Epic, Sony Music Soundtrax, Fox Music BK 85196 US 2000 Sell This Version
Joan Osborne Joan Osborne - Righteous Love (Album) Interscope Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
John Hiatt John Hiatt - Crossing Muddy Waters (Album) Sanctuary Records US 2000 Sell This Version
CK 63702 Various Cry Love Various - The Best Of Sessions At West 54th(CD, Comp) Columbia, Legacy CK 63702 US 2001 Sell This Version
NW6036 Jon Dee Graham Jon Dee Graham - Hooray For The Moon(CD, Album) New West Records NW6036 US 2001 Sell This Version
Shivaree After The Prince And The Showgirl Shivaree - Rough Dreams (Album) Capitol Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello & The Imposters The Name Of This Thing Is Not Love and 3 more… Elvis Costello & The Imposters - The Delivery Man (Album) Lost Highway US 2004 Sell This Version