Kaori Okui

Real Name:
岸谷 香 (Kishitani Kaori)
Profile:
Japanese singer-songwriter born 17 February 1967 in Tokyo, and a wife of Goro Kishitani.
Former real name: 奥居 香 (Okui Kaori)

The vocals of the band known as Princess Princess from 1983 to 1996, and also solo since 1994.
Using this artist name until 2001, current: Kaori Kishitani.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kaori Okui Discography Tracks

Compilations

SRCL 3371 Kaori Okui - Emperor's Closet: Selected Works Of Konishi Yasuharu 1987-1994 album art Yasuharu Konishi Kumori Nochi Ame Yasuharu Konishi - Emperor's Closet: Selected Works Of Konishi Yasuharu 1987-1994(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 3371 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SRCL 4649 Kaori Okui - Dear Yuming album art Various 恋人がサンタクロース (as 奥居香) Various - Dear Yuming(CD, Comp) SME Records SRCL 4649 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TECI-1410 Kaori Okui - Lindberg Tribute ~みんなのリンドバーグ~ album art Various 今すぐKiss Me (as 岸谷香) Various - Lindberg Tribute ~みんなのリンドバーグ~(CD, Comp, Ltd + DVD-V, Ltd, NTSC) Imperial Records (13) TECI-1410 Japan 2014 Sell This Version