Alan And Denise

Alan And Denise

Real Name:
Alan Whittle
Profile:
Born in Boston, Lincolnshire 1949. A guitar player since he was a child. His stage work work is most usually associated with a humorous and deadpan delivery, and slick guitar accompaniments. Al has worked most of his life as a performer, songwriter and teacher of guitar. Highlights of his career include: writing and performing a top 40 song that was recently voted one of the best football songs in Germany. Denise is the wife of Alan
Sites:
Members:
Variations:
[a311040]

Artist

Alan And Denise Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Alan And Denise Rummenigge (Single) Blow Up Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Alan & Denise* Beckenbauer, Beckenbauer (Single) DA Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit