Ludwig Thuille

Real Name:
Ludwig Wilhelm Andreas Maria Thuille
Profile:
Austrian composer and teacher, born 30 November 1861 in Bozen, Tyrol (today Italy), died 5 February 1907 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ludwig Thuille
[a3112998]

Artist

Albums

BST-1001 Ludwig Thuille - Sextet In B-Flat, Op.6 album art Ludwig Thuille Sextet In B-Flat, Op.6(LP, Album) Boston Records BST-1001 US 1958 Sell This Version
PLD 4 Ludwig Thuille - Music For Wind Instruments album art Ludwig Thuille / Richard Strauss - Jesús María Sanromá* - The Boston Wind Ensemble / The Boston Woodwind Quintet, Eric Simon Ludwig Thuille / Richard Strauss - Jesús María Sanromá* - The Boston Wind Ensemble / The Boston Woodwind Quintet, Eric Simon - Music For Wind Instruments(LP) Pfizer PLD 4 US 1971 Sell This Version
ORS 7263 Ludwig Thuille - Thuille/Kohn/Roussel - Los Angeles Wind Quintet / Delores Stevens, Piano album art Los Angeles Wind Quintet, Ludwig Thuille, Karl Kohn (2), Albert Roussel, Delores Stevens Los Angeles Wind Quintet, Ludwig Thuille, Karl Kohn (2), Albert Roussel, Delores Stevens - Thuille/Kohn/Roussel - Los Angeles Wind Quintet / Delores Stevens, Piano(LP, Album) Orion ORS 7263 US 1972 Sell This Version
3287 Ludwig Thuille - Thuille / Poulenc Sextette album art Ludwig Thuille, Francis Poulenc, Dennis Russell Davies, Stuttgarter Bläserquintett Ludwig Thuille, Francis Poulenc, Dennis Russell Davies, Stuttgarter Bläserquintett - Thuille / Poulenc Sextette(CD) Musikproduktion Dabringhaus Und Grimm 3287 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
PRE 66009 AUL Ludwig Thuille - L. Thuille - A. Tansman - F. Poulenc album art Warschauer Bläserquintett, Michiko Otaki, Ludwig Thuille, Alexandre Tansman, Francis Poulenc Warschauer Bläserquintett, Michiko Otaki, Ludwig Thuille, Alexandre Tansman, Francis Poulenc - L. Thuille - A. Tansman - F. Poulenc(CD, Album) Preciosa AULOS PRE 66009 AUL Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CAP 21497 Ludwig Thuille - Jacob / Thuille / Winter / Ibert album art Jacob*, Thuille*, Winter*, Ibert*, Carl-Axel Dominique, The Sundsvall Wind Quintet* Jacob*, Thuille*, Winter*, Ibert*, Carl-Axel Dominique, The Sundsvall Wind Quintet* - Jacob / Thuille / Winter / Ibert(CD, Album) Caprice Records CAP 21497 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
AM 1163-2 Ludwig Thuille - Poulenc - Thuille - Francaix album art Francis Poulenc, Ludwig Thuille, Jean Françaix, Kammervereinigung Berlin Francis Poulenc, Ludwig Thuille, Jean Françaix, Kammervereinigung Berlin - Poulenc - Thuille - Francaix(CD) Ars Musici AM 1163-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
CD DCA 1171 Ludwig Thuille - Piano Quintets album art Ludwig Thuille, The Falk Quartet*, Tomer Lev Ludwig Thuille, The Falk Quartet*, Tomer Lev - Piano Quintets(CD, Album) ASV CD DCA 1171 UK 2004 Sell This Version
777 008-2 Ludwig Thuille - Symphony, Piano Concerto album art Ludwig Thuille, Oliver Triendl, Haydn Orchestra*, Alun Francis Ludwig Thuille, Oliver Triendl, Haydn Orchestra*, Alun Francis - Symphony, Piano Concerto(CD) cpo 777 008-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
777 090-2 Ludwig Thuille - Piano Quartets album art Ludwig Thuille, Vogler Quartett, Oliver Triendl Ludwig Thuille, Vogler Quartett, Oliver Triendl - Piano Quartets(CD) cpo 777 090-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
DUX 1217 Ludwig Thuille - Lieder album art Ludwig Thuille, Richard Georg Strauss Ludwig Thuille, Richard Georg Strauss - Lieder(CD, Album) DUX DUX 1217 Poland 2015 Sell This Version