Don Felder

Real Name:
Donald William Felder
Profile:
Guitarist.
Born: September 21st 1947 in Gainesville, Florida, USA.
Played in his first band at an age of 14 years old. He played in several bands and became famous with The Eagles. Felder was a member of The Eagles between 1974 and 2001.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

96-0295-1 Airborne — Don Felder Don Felder Airborne (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records 96-0295-1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
#447 B.B.C. Rock Hour  — Don Felder Don Felder B.B.C. Rock Hour (LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #447 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSG 83-95 / 83-96 Guest D.J. — Don Felder Don Felder / Mick Fleetwood Don Felder / Mick Fleetwood - Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 83-95 / 83-96 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSV 091 Road To Forever — Don Felder Don Felder Road To Forever (Album) Membran RSV 091 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
538466642 American Rock 'N' Roll — Don Felder Don Felder American Rock 'N' Roll (Album) BMG 538466642 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

E-47244 True Companion / All Of You — Don Felder Donald Fagen / Don Felder Donald Fagen / Don Felder - True Companion / All Of You (Single) Asylum Records, Full Moon E-47244 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
E 47175 Heavy Metal (Takin' A Ride) / All Of You — Don Felder Don Felder Heavy Metal (Takin' A Ride) / All Of You (Single) Asylum Records, Full Moon E 47175 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
E-45125 Heavy Metal (Takin' A Ride) / Working In The Coal Mine — Don Felder Don Felder / Devo Don Felder / Devo - Heavy Metal (Takin' A Ride) / Working In The Coal Mine(7", Single) Spun Gold, Asylum Records E-45125 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7-69976 Raised On The Radio — Don Felder Ravyns / Don Felder Ravyns / Don Felder - Raised On The Radio(7", Single) Full Moon, Asylum Records 7-69976 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
96 99767 Raised On The Radio — Don Felder Ravyns / Don Felder Ravyns / Don Felder - Raised On The Radio(7", Single, Promo) Full Moon, Asylum Records 96 99767 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7-69743 Who Tonight — Don Felder Don Felder Who Tonight Asylum Records 7-69743 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7-69784 Bad Girls — Don Felder Don Felder Bad Girls (Single) Asylum Records 7-69784 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SOS14001 The Soundtrack Of Summer — Don Felder Styx, Foreigner, Don Felder Styx, Foreigner, Don Felder - The Soundtrack Of Summer(CD, Album, Comp) Trigger Productions, LLC SOS14001 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Don Felder Road To Forever - Interview CD(CDr, Promo) Membran none Germany Unknown Sell This Version