Don Felder

Don Felder

Real Name:
Donald William Felder
Profile:
Born: September 21st 1947 in Gainesville, Florida, USA.
Played in his first band at an age of 15 years old. He played in several bands and became famous with The Eagles. Felder was a member of The Eagles between 1974 and 2001.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Don Felder Discography

Albums

Don Felder Airborne (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
#447 Don Felder B.B.C. Rock Hour (LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #447 US 1983 Sell This Version
Don Felder Road To Forever (Album) Membran US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E-47244 Donald Fagen / Don Felder Donald Fagen / Don Felder - True Companion / All Of You(7", Single) Asylum Records, Full Moon E-47244 US 1981 Sell This Version
Don Felder Heavy Metal (Takin' A Ride) / All Of You (Single) Asylum Records, Full Moon Canada 1981 Sell This Version
E-45125 Don Felder, Devo Don Felder, Devo - Heavy Metal (Takin' A Ride) / Working In The Coal Mine(7", Single, RE) Spun Gold E-45125 US 1981 Sell This Version
7-69976 Ravyns, Don Felder Ravyns, Don Felder - Raised On The Radio(7", Single) Full Moon, Asylum Records 7-69976 US 1982 Sell This Version
Don Felder Bad Girls Asylum Records US 1983 Sell This Version
7-69743 Don Felder Who Tonight(7", Promo) Asylum Records 7-69743 US 1983 Sell This Version