Tommy Scott

Real Name:
Thomas Kilpatrick
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, record producer, born in Glasgow in 1940.

For the country/rockabilly singer/songwriter/producer, see Tommy Scott (7).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TP 66504 Tommy Scott - Tommy Scott's Pipes & Strings Of Scotland album art Tommy Scott Tommy Scott's Pipes & Strings Of Scotland (Album) Scotdisc TP 66504 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
C.D.ITV 426, CDITV 426 Tommy Scott - Tommy Scott's Royale Highland Showband album art Tommy Scott Starring Pipe Major Willie Cochrane* Tommy Scott Starring Pipe Major Willie Cochrane* - Tommy Scott's Royale Highland Showband(CD, Album) Scotdisc, Scotdisc C.D.ITV 426, CDITV 426 1987 Sell This Version
TP 66509 Tommy Scott - Tommy Scott's Royale Highland Showband album art Tommy Scott Tommy Scott's Royale Highland Showband(LP, Album) Top Records (5) TP 66509 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
LCDITV675 Tommy Scott - Tommy Scott's Double Hop Scotch album art Tommy Scott Tommy Scott's Double Hop Scotch(CD, Album) Scotdisc LCDITV675 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PLAC 4917 Tommy Scott Puttin' On The Style (42 Singalongs)(2xCass) Prism Leisure PLAC 4917 UK 2001 Sell This Version
KITV 394 Tommy Scott - Tommy Scott's World Famous Pipes & Strings Of Scotland Volume II album art Tommy Scott Tommy Scott's World Famous Pipes & Strings Of Scotland Volume II Scotdisc KITV 394 UK Unknown Sell This Version
KITV 545 Tommy Scott - Scotland Forever album art Tommy Scott Scotland Forever(Cass) Scotdisc KITV 545 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F.11942 Tommy Scott Wrap Your Troubles In Dreams / Blueberry Hill (Single) Decca F.11942 UK 1964 Sell This Version
ANG 10.011 Tommy Scott - Boys Cry / I Can Only Give You Everything album art Tommy Scott Boys Cry / I Can Only Give You Everything (Single) Ariola ANG 10.011 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
1C 006-32 678 Tommy Scott - Am Samstagabend In Der Diskothek album art Tommy Scott Am Samstagabend In Der Diskothek(7", Single) Columbia 1C 006-32 678 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
ITV 7S 532 Tommy Scott - Tommy Scott's Hop.Scotch Ceilidh Party album art Tommy Scott Tommy Scott's Hop.Scotch Ceilidh Party(7") Scotdisc ITV 7S 532 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

RSPD-187 Tommy Scott - The Tommy Scott Collection album art Tommy Scott The Tommy Scott Collection(CD, Comp) Quality Special Products, Quality RSPD-187 Canada 1989 Sell This Version