Peter Pavey

Peter Pavey

Real Name:
Peter Stephen Pavey
Profile:
British songwriter.

Born: 11 May 1924, London, UK
Sites:
Variations:
[a311588]

Artist

Peter Pavey Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

7N.15273 Jacqui Chan Gentlemen Please Jacqui Chan - But No One Knows(7") Pye Records 7N.15273 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-DB 4725 Ricky Valance I Never Had A Chance (as Pavey) Ricky Valance - I Never Had A Chance(7") Columbia 45-DB 4725 UK 1961 Sell This Version
7N.35021 Al Saxon And His Orchestra Saturday Night (as Pavey) Al Saxon And His Orchestra - Don't Get Around Much Anymore(7", Single) Piccadilly 7N.35021 UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-DB 4741 Frank Ifield That's The Way It Is Frank Ifield - Your Time Will Come / That's The Way It Is(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB 4741 UK 1961 Sell This Version
7N.15335 The Three Bells You (as Pavey) The Three Bells - You(7") Pye Records 7N.15335 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Jackie Lee (2) And The Raindrops (2) There's No-One In The Whole Wide World (as Pavey) Jackie Lee (2) And The Raindrops (2) - There's No-One In The Whole Wide World (Single) Oriole Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Carol Deene Kissin' (as Pavy) Carol Deene - Some People / Kissin' His Master's Voice UK 1962 Sell This Version
Mr. Acker Bilk And His Paramount Jazz Band* All I Wanna Do Is Sing (as Pavey) Mr. Acker Bilk And His Paramount Jazz Band* - Band Of Thieves (EP) Metronome Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
Susan Singer Gee! It's Great To Be Young (as Pavey) Susan Singer - Hello First Love (Single) Oriole Australia 1962 Sell This Version
DO-4267 Frank Ifield That's The Way It Is (as Pavey) Frank Ifield - Your Time Will Come(7", Single) Columbia DO-4267 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
45-CB 1704 Jacques Jordane* Every Time We Say Goodbye (as Pavey) Jacques Jordane* - Every Time We Say Goodbye(7") Oriole 45-CB 1704 UK 1962 Sell This Version
EMB S151 The Dale Sisters Road To Love (as P. Pavey) The Dale Sisters - Road To Love(7") Ember Records EMB S151 UK 1962 Sell This Version
355 256 PF The Cliffters I Never Had A Chance The Cliffters - I Never Had A Chance / Walk On By(7", Single) Philips 355 256 PF Denmark 1962 Sell This Version
45-CB 1700 Gary Edwards Combo* The Franz Liszt Twist Gary Edwards Combo* - The Franz Liszt Twist(7") Oriole 45-CB 1700 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield I've Got That Sad And Lonely Feeling (as Pavey) Frank Ifield - Just One More Chance (EP) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield I've Got That Sad And Lonely Feeling Frank Ifield - I'll Remember You (Album) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
Kai Winding The Lonely One (as Pavey) Kai Winding - Kai Winding (Album) Verve Records US 1963 Sell This Version
PF 355 282 Johnny Reimar Und Die Scarlets* Down In Napoli (Tel-Aviv) Johnny Reimar Und Die Scarlets* - Down In Napoli / Don't You Forget It(7", Single, Mono) Philips PF 355 282 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
VK10301 Kai Winding The Lonely One (as Pavey) Kai Winding - The Lonely One / The Ice Cream Man(7", Single) Verve Records VK10301 US 1963 Sell This Version
POP 1191 Tim Connor The Lonely One (as Pavey) Tim Connor - The Lonely One(7") His Master's Voice POP 1191 UK 1963 Sell This Version
45-CB 1839 Buddy Britten And The Regents (3) I'll Cry No More (as Pavey) Buddy Britten And The Regents (3) - I'll Cry No More(7", Single) Oriole 45-CB 1839 UK 1963 Sell This Version
DFE 8525 Billy Fury & The Tornados I Can't Help Loving You (as Pavey) Billy Fury & The Tornados - Billy Fury & The Tornados(7", EP) Decca DFE 8525 UK 1963 Sell This Version
BF 1249 Lynda Graham Wait And See (as P. Pavey) Lynda Graham - Without Your Love(7") Philips BF 1249 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Val Doonican It Must Be You (as Pavey) Val Doonican - The Lucky 13 Shades Of Val Doonican (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
MF 801 Al Saxon All Night Long Al Saxon - Who Was That Girl(7") Mercury MF 801 UK 1964 Sell This Version