John Campbell

Real Name:
John Allen Campbell
Profile:
American blues guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Born January 20, 1952 in Shreveport, Louisiana.
Died June 13, 1993 in New York.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

John Campbell - A Man And His Blues album art John Campbell A Man And His Blues (Album) Crosscut Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
John Campbell - One Believer album art John Campbell One Believer (Album) Elektra Malaysia 1991 Sell This Version
John Campbell - Howlin' Mercy album art John Campbell Howlin' Mercy (Album) Elektra Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CD 102 John Campbell - Tyler, Texas Session album art John Campbell Tyler, Texas Session(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Sphere Sound Records CD 102 USA & Canada 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Campbell - Wild Streak album art John Campbell Wild Streak (Single) Elektra Entertainment US 1991 Sell This Version
John Campbell - Devil In My Closet album art John Campbell Devil In My Closet (Single) Elektra Europe 1991 Sell This Version
John Campbell - Ain't Afraid Of Midnight album art John Campbell Ain't Afraid Of Midnight (Single) Elektra US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO 762 John Campbell - Down In The Hole album art John Campbell Down In The Hole(CD, Maxi) Elektra PRO 762 Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

727566012024 John Campbell - Live - A Man And His Blues album art John Campbell Live - A Man And His Blues(2xCD, Comp) Elektra Entertainment 727566012024 Europe 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit